Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 7D 6P
14 of 133 registered voters = 10.53%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
7
70.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
78.57%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
21.43%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
5
50.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
64.29%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
35.71%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
6
31.58%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
37.04%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
5
26.32%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
33.33%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
4
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
14.81%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
4
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
14.81%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
6
31.58%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
37.04%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
6
31.58%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
37.04%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
11.11%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
4
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
14.81%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
7
35.00%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
39.29%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
5
25.00%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
32.14%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
4
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
14.29%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
4
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
14.29%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
6
60.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
71.43%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
28.57%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
6
60.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
71.43%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
28.57%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
6
60.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
71.43%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
28.57%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-51 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Christopher R. MATTOX
DEM, REP
 
10
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Debra WILLIAMS
DEM
 
7
19.44%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
21.15%
(92) Rachel MITCHELL
DEM
 
7
19.44%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
21.15%
(93) Edward BROWN
DEM
 
5
13.89%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
17.31%
(94) Neil DESNOYERS
DEM
 
5
13.89%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
17.31%
(95) Francis J. GUGLIELMELI
REP
 
3
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.77%
(96) James PLUMMER
REP
 
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.85%
(97) Rosemary V. DAVIS
REP
 
4
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.69%
(98) Oswald OKEBATE
REP
 
3
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.77%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer Upper Darby Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) David HAMAN
DEM
 
7
70.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
78.57%
(132) Dave SCHAFFER
REP
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
21.43%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Myron MCNEELY
DEM
 
6
35.29%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
40.00%
(142) Mahammad Zafor IKBAL
DEM
 
3
17.65%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
28.00%
(143) Jack KELLY
REP
 
5
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
20.00%
(144) Ernie AGUIRRE
REP
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
12.00%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(161) Laura A. WENTZ
DEM
 
7
36.84%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
40.74%
(162) Matt SILVA
DEM
 
6
31.58%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
37.04%
(163) Steven CIANCIOLA
REP
 
4
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
14.81%
(164) Jeffrey O. JONES
REP
 
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
7.41%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Township Council Upper Darby Township 7D - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Hafiz TUNIS
DEM
 
7
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of Election Upper Darby Township 7D 6P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election Upper Darby Township 7D 6P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Special Election Representative In The General Assembly 164th District - (Vote for One) 1 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(221) Gina H. CURRY
DEM
 
7
70.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
78.57%
(222) Brian Sharif TAYLOR
REP
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
21.43%
(223) Aniket JOSAN
LIB
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
5
55.56%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
46.15%
NO
  
4
44.44%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
53.85%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
5
55.56%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
53.85%
NO
  
4
44.44%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
46.15%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
5
55.56%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
46.15%
NO
  
4
44.44%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
53.85%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
5
62.50%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
58.33%
NO
  
3
37.50%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
41.67%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
4
50.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
66.67%
NO
  
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
5
55.56%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
69.23%
NO
  
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
30.77%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
4
50.00%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
50.00%
NO
  
4
50.00%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
5
55.56%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
66.67%
NO
  
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
5
55.56%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
50.00%
NO
  
4
44.44%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0