Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 7D 5P
113 of 702 registered voters = 16.10%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
71
82.56%
 
20
86.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
83.49%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
15
17.44%
 
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
16.51%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
69
82.14%
 
19
82.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
82.24%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
15
17.86%
 
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
17.76%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
73
45.63%
 
20
46.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
45.81%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
60
37.50%
 
17
39.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
37.93%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
15
9.38%
 
3
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
8.87%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
12
7.50%
 
3
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
7.39%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
70
42.17%
 
16
41.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
41.95%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
67
40.36%
 
17
43.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
40.98%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
15
9.04%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
8.78%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
14
8.43%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
8.29%
Cast Votes:
 
166
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
205
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
65
39.63%
 
17
41.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
40.00%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
69
42.07%
 
18
43.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
42.44%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
13
7.93%
 
3
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
7.80%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
17
10.37%
 
3
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
9.76%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
205
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
71
83.53%
 
20
86.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
84.26%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
14
16.47%
 
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
15.74%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
73
85.88%
 
19
82.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
85.19%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
12
14.12%
 
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
14.81%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
70
82.35%
 
19
86.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
83.18%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
15
17.65%
 
3
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
16.82%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-33 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Harry J. KARAPALIDES
DEM, REP
 
71
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Debra WILLIAMS
DEM
 
68
21.59%
 
20
24.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
22.22%
(92) Rachel MITCHELL
DEM
 
67
21.27%
 
17
20.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
21.21%
(93) Edward BROWN
DEM
 
65
20.63%
 
16
19.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
20.45%
(94) Neil DESNOYERS
DEM
 
57
18.10%
 
16
19.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
18.43%
(95) Francis J. GUGLIELMELI
REP
 
14
4.44%
 
3
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
4.29%
(96) James PLUMMER
REP
 
14
4.44%
 
3
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
4.29%
(97) Rosemary V. DAVIS
REP
 
12
3.81%
 
3
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.79%
(98) Oswald OKEBATE
REP
 
18
5.71%
 
3
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
5.30%
Cast Votes:
 
315
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
396
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Treasurer Upper Darby Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) David HAMAN
DEM
 
68
80.00%
 
17
85.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
80.95%
(132) Dave SCHAFFER
REP
 
17
20.00%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
19.05%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Myron MCNEELY
DEM
 
60
42.86%
 
18
48.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
44.07%
(142) Mahammad Zafor IKBAL
DEM
 
52
37.14%
 
12
32.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
36.16%
(143) Jack KELLY
REP
 
16
11.43%
 
4
10.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
11.30%
(144) Ernie AGUIRRE
REP
 
12
8.57%
 
3
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
8.47%
Cast Votes:
 
140
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(161) Laura A. WENTZ
DEM
 
66
41.51%
 
16
43.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
41.84%
(162) Matt SILVA
DEM
 
61
38.36%
 
15
40.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
38.78%
(163) Steven CIANCIOLA
REP
 
18
11.32%
 
3
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
10.71%
(164) Jeffrey O. JONES
REP
 
14
8.81%
 
3
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
8.67%
Cast Votes:
 
159
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Township Council Upper Darby Township 7D - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Hafiz TUNIS
DEM
 
73
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Upper Darby Township 7D 5P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Michele D. ROBINSON
DEM
 
78
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election Upper Darby Township 7D 5P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
1
  
0
  
8
 
 
Special Election Representative In The General Assembly 164th District - (Vote for One) 1 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(221) Gina H. CURRY
DEM
 
66
77.65%
 
19
86.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
79.44%
(222) Brian Sharif TAYLOR
REP
 
12
14.12%
 
3
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
14.02%
(223) Aniket JOSAN
LIB
 
7
8.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.54%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
54
72.97%
 
14
60.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
70.10%
NO
  
20
27.03%
 
9
39.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
29.90%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
54
75.00%
 
15
65.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
72.63%
NO
  
18
25.00%
 
8
34.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
27.37%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
52
71.23%
 
15
65.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
69.79%
NO
  
21
28.77%
 
8
34.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
30.21%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
54
76.06%
 
14
63.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
73.12%
NO
  
17
23.94%
 
8
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
26.88%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
51
72.86%
 
14
60.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
69.89%
NO
  
19
27.14%
 
9
39.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
30.11%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
48
68.57%
 
15
65.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
67.74%
NO
  
22
31.43%
 
8
34.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
32.26%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
47
71.21%
 
14
60.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
68.54%
NO
  
19
28.79%
 
9
39.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
31.46%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
52
74.29%
 
16
69.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
73.12%
NO
  
18
25.71%
 
7
30.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
26.88%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
55
76.39%
 
16
69.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
74.74%
NO
  
17
23.61%
 
7
30.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
25.26%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0