Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 7D 4P
69 of 390 registered voters = 17.69%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
35
60.34%
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
44
65.67%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
23
39.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
34.33%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
33
57.89%
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
41
63.08%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
24
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
36.92%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
29
28.16%
 
8
50.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
38
31.67%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
28
27.18%
 
7
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
29.17%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
25
24.27%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
21.67%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
21
20.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
17.50%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
31
30.10%
 
8
50.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
40
33.33%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
27
26.21%
 
7
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
28.33%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
24
23.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
20.00%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
21
20.39%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
18.33%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
32
30.48%
 
6
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
31.40%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
30
28.57%
 
7
46.67%
 
1
100.00%
 
38
31.40%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
21
20.00%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
18.18%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
22
20.95%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
19.01%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
35
61.40%
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
44
66.67%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
22
38.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
36
62.07%
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
45
67.16%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
22
37.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
32.84%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
35
60.34%
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
43
65.15%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
23
39.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
34.85%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-33 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Harry J. KARAPALIDES
DEM, REP
 
43
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Debra WILLIAMS
DEM
 
32
15.76%
 
6
20.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
16.31%
(92) Rachel MITCHELL
DEM
 
30
14.78%
 
6
20.69%
 
1
100.00%
 
37
15.88%
(93) Edward BROWN
DEM
 
31
15.27%
 
6
20.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
15.88%
(94) Neil DESNOYERS
DEM
 
26
12.81%
 
6
20.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
13.73%
(95) Francis J. GUGLIELMELI
REP
 
21
10.34%
 
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
9.44%
(96) James PLUMMER
REP
 
22
10.84%
 
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
9.87%
(97) Rosemary V. DAVIS
REP
 
21
10.34%
 
2
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
9.87%
(98) Oswald OKEBATE
REP
 
20
9.85%
 
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
9.01%
Cast Votes:
 
203
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
233
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer Upper Darby Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) David HAMAN
DEM
 
32
61.54%
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
41
67.21%
(132) Dave SCHAFFER
REP
 
20
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
32.79%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Myron MCNEELY
DEM
 
22
25.88%
 
7
50.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
30
30.00%
(142) Mahammad Zafor IKBAL
DEM
 
26
30.59%
 
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
31.00%
(143) Jack KELLY
REP
 
19
22.35%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
21.00%
(144) Ernie AGUIRRE
REP
 
18
21.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
18.00%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(161) Laura A. WENTZ
DEM
 
27
28.42%
 
6
42.86%
 
1
50.00%
 
34
30.63%
(162) Matt SILVA
DEM
 
28
29.47%
 
8
57.14%
 
1
50.00%
 
37
33.33%
(163) Steven CIANCIOLA
REP
 
21
22.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
18.92%
(164) Jeffrey O. JONES
REP
 
19
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
17.12%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Township Council Upper Darby Township 7D - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Hafiz TUNIS
DEM
 
28
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of Election Upper Darby Township 7D 4P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Geraldine GOLDMAN
DEM
 
31
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7
 
 
Inspector of Election Upper Darby Township 7D 4P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Special Election Representative In The General Assembly 164th District - (Vote for One) 1 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(221) Gina H. CURRY
DEM
 
31
59.62%
 
7
87.50%
 
1
100.00%
 
39
63.93%
(222) Brian Sharif TAYLOR
REP
 
20
38.46%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
34.43%
(223) Aniket JOSAN
LIB
 
1
1.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.64%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
24
57.14%
 
5
71.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
58.00%
NO
  
18
42.86%
 
2
28.57%
 
1
100.00%
 
21
42.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
19
46.34%
 
4
57.14%
 
1
100.00%
 
24
48.98%
NO
  
22
53.66%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
51.02%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
22
50.00%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
48.08%
NO
  
22
50.00%
 
4
57.14%
 
1
100.00%
 
27
51.92%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
21
50.00%
 
5
71.43%
 
1
100.00%
 
27
54.00%
NO
  
21
50.00%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
46.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
32
68.09%
 
4
57.14%
 
1
100.00%
 
37
67.27%
NO
  
15
31.91%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
32.73%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
28
62.22%
 
5
71.43%
 
1
100.00%
 
34
64.15%
NO
  
17
37.78%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
35.85%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
28
59.57%
 
4
57.14%
 
1
100.00%
 
33
60.00%
NO
  
19
40.43%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
40.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
26
56.52%
 
3
50.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
30
56.60%
NO
  
20
43.48%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
43.40%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
29
64.44%
 
4
57.14%
 
1
100.00%
 
34
64.15%
NO
  
16
35.56%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
35.85%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0