Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 6D 11P
98 of 628 registered voters = 15.61%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
72
85.71%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
82
87.23%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
12
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
12.77%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
75
87.21%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
85
88.54%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
11
12.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
11.46%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
65
46.43%
 
7
43.75%
 
1
50.00%
 
73
46.20%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
57
40.71%
 
9
56.25%
 
1
50.00%
 
67
42.41%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
10
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.33%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
8
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.06%
Cast Votes:
 
140
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
61
42.66%
 
8
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
70
43.48%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
61
42.66%
 
8
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
70
43.48%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
9
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.59%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
12
8.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
7.45%
Cast Votes:
 
143
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
161
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
62
45.26%
 
9
52.94%
 
1
50.00%
 
72
46.15%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
59
43.07%
 
8
47.06%
 
1
50.00%
 
68
43.59%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
7
5.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.49%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
9
6.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.77%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
73
89.02%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
83
90.22%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
9
10.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
9.78%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
71
86.59%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
81
88.04%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
11
13.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
11.96%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
73
86.90%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
83
88.30%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
11
13.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
11.70%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-51 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Christopher R. MATTOX
DEM, REP
 
61
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Debra WILLIAMS
DEM
 
65
24.53%
 
8
23.53%
 
1
25.00%
 
74
24.42%
(92) Rachel MITCHELL
DEM
 
60
22.64%
 
8
23.53%
 
1
25.00%
 
69
22.77%
(93) Edward BROWN
DEM
 
57
21.51%
 
7
20.59%
 
1
25.00%
 
65
21.45%
(94) Neil DESNOYERS
DEM
 
49
18.49%
 
9
26.47%
 
1
25.00%
 
59
19.47%
(95) Francis J. GUGLIELMELI
REP
 
9
3.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.97%
(96) James PLUMMER
REP
 
9
3.40%
 
1
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.30%
(97) Rosemary V. DAVIS
REP
 
9
3.40%
 
1
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.30%
(98) Oswald OKEBATE
REP
 
7
2.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.31%
Cast Votes:
 
265
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
303
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer Upper Darby Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) David HAMAN
DEM
 
70
85.37%
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
79
86.81%
(132) Dave SCHAFFER
REP
 
12
14.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
13.19%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Myron MCNEELY
DEM
 
66
52.80%
 
8
53.33%
 
1
50.00%
 
75
52.82%
(142) Mahammad Zafor IKBAL
DEM
 
35
28.00%
 
7
46.67%
 
1
50.00%
 
43
30.28%
(143) Jack KELLY
REP
 
15
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
10.56%
(144) Ernie AGUIRRE
REP
 
9
7.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.34%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
142
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(161) Laura A. WENTZ
DEM
 
61
44.85%
 
8
53.33%
 
1
50.00%
 
70
45.75%
(162) Matt SILVA
DEM
 
54
39.71%
 
6
40.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
61
39.87%
(163) Steven CIANCIOLA
REP
 
11
8.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.19%
(164) Jeffrey O. JONES
REP
 
10
7.35%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.19%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Upper Darby Township 6D 11P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Damon MORGAN
DEM
 
73
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election Upper Darby Township 6D 11P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Marcia MARSH
DEM
 
73
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Special Election Representative In The General Assembly 164th District - (Vote for One) 1 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(221) Gina H. CURRY
DEM
 
66
77.65%
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
75
79.79%
(222) Brian Sharif TAYLOR
REP
 
19
22.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
20.21%
(223) Aniket JOSAN
LIB
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
52
74.29%
 
7
77.78%
 
1
100.00%
 
60
75.00%
NO
  
18
25.71%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
25.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
53
76.81%
 
5
55.56%
 
1
100.00%
 
59
74.68%
NO
  
16
23.19%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
25.32%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
48
71.64%
 
5
55.56%
 
1
100.00%
 
54
70.13%
NO
  
19
28.36%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
29.87%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
46
68.66%
 
5
55.56%
 
1
100.00%
 
52
67.53%
NO
  
21
31.34%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
32.47%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
49
73.13%
 
5
55.56%
 
1
100.00%
 
55
71.43%
NO
  
18
26.87%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
28.57%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
46
69.70%
 
6
66.67%
 
1
100.00%
 
53
69.74%
NO
  
20
30.30%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
30.26%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
51
76.12%
 
5
55.56%
 
1
100.00%
 
57
74.03%
NO
  
16
23.88%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
25.97%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
51
76.12%
 
5
55.56%
 
1
100.00%
 
57
74.03%
NO
  
16
23.88%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
25.97%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
51
76.12%
 
5
55.56%
 
1
100.00%
 
57
74.03%
NO
  
16
23.88%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
25.97%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0