Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 6D 9P
64 of 427 registered voters = 14.99%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
52
89.66%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
90.48%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
6
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
9.52%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
52
89.66%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
90.48%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
6
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
9.52%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
51
45.95%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
46.67%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
49
44.14%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
44.17%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
6
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.00%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
5
4.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.17%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
52
50.00%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
50.89%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
44
42.31%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
41.96%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
5
4.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.46%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
3
2.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.68%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
49
47.12%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
48.21%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
44
42.31%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
41.96%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
6
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.36%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
5
4.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.46%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
53
91.38%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
92.06%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
5
8.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
7.94%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
51
87.93%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
88.89%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
7
12.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
11.11%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
51
89.47%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
90.32%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
6
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
9.68%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-51 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Christopher R. MATTOX
DEM, REP
 
45
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Debra WILLIAMS
DEM
 
49
23.56%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
23.77%
(92) Rachel MITCHELL
DEM
 
45
21.63%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
21.97%
(93) Edward BROWN
DEM
 
48
23.08%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
23.32%
(94) Neil DESNOYERS
DEM
 
43
20.67%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
20.63%
(95) Francis J. GUGLIELMELI
REP
 
6
2.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.69%
(96) James PLUMMER
REP
 
7
3.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.14%
(97) Rosemary V. DAVIS
REP
 
5
2.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.24%
(98) Oswald OKEBATE
REP
 
5
2.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.24%
Cast Votes:
 
208
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
223
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer Upper Darby Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) David HAMAN
DEM
 
50
87.72%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
88.71%
(132) Dave SCHAFFER
REP
 
7
12.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
11.29%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Myron MCNEELY
DEM
 
42
42.86%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
44.34%
(142) Mahammad Zafor IKBAL
DEM
 
44
44.90%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
44.34%
(143) Jack KELLY
REP
 
7
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.60%
(144) Ernie AGUIRRE
REP
 
5
5.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.72%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(161) Laura A. WENTZ
DEM
 
48
45.71%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
46.43%
(162) Matt SILVA
DEM
 
44
41.90%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
41.96%
(163) Steven CIANCIOLA
REP
 
7
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.25%
(164) Jeffrey O. JONES
REP
 
6
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.36%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Upper Darby Township 6D 9P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
20
  
1
  
0
  
21
 
 
Inspector of Election Upper Darby Township 6D 9P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Tashina BYRD
DEM
 
52
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Special Election Representative In The General Assembly 164th District - (Vote for One) 1 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(221) Gina H. CURRY
DEM
 
50
86.21%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
87.30%
(222) Brian Sharif TAYLOR
REP
 
7
12.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
11.11%
(223) Aniket JOSAN
LIB
 
1
1.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.59%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
37
63.79%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
61.90%
NO
  
21
36.21%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
38.10%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
42
73.68%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
70.97%
NO
  
15
26.32%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
29.03%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
40
68.97%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
68.25%
NO
  
18
31.03%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
31.75%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
41
71.93%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
70.97%
NO
  
16
28.07%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
29.03%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
42
71.19%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
68.75%
NO
  
17
28.81%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
31.25%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
36
63.16%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
62.90%
NO
  
21
36.84%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
37.10%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
42
75.00%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
73.77%
NO
  
14
25.00%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
26.23%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
46
79.31%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
76.19%
NO
  
12
20.69%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
23.81%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
40
68.97%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
66.67%
NO
  
18
31.03%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0