Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 6D 4P
136 of 714 registered voters = 19.05%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
77
74.04%
 
26
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
104
79.39%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
27
25.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
20.61%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
76
72.38%
 
24
92.31%
 
1
100.00%
 
101
76.52%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
29
27.62%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
23.48%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
74
37.19%
 
25
53.19%
 
1
50.00%
 
100
40.32%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
68
34.17%
 
22
46.81%
 
1
50.00%
 
91
36.69%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
28
14.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
11.29%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
29
14.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
11.69%
Cast Votes:
 
199
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
248
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
70
35.35%
 
24
52.17%
 
1
50.00%
 
95
38.62%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
73
36.87%
 
20
43.48%
 
1
50.00%
 
94
38.21%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
27
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
10.98%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
28
14.14%
 
2
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
12.20%
Cast Votes:
 
198
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
246
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
75
37.31%
 
24
51.06%
 
1
50.00%
 
100
40.00%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
70
34.83%
 
22
46.81%
 
1
50.00%
 
93
37.20%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
27
13.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
10.80%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
29
14.43%
 
1
2.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
12.00%
Cast Votes:
 
201
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
250
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
72
69.23%
 
25
96.15%
 
1
100.00%
 
98
74.81%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
32
30.77%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
25.19%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
78
74.29%
 
25
96.15%
 
1
100.00%
 
104
78.79%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
27
25.71%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
21.21%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
74
71.15%
 
25
96.15%
 
1
100.00%
 
100
76.34%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
30
28.85%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
23.66%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-33 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Harry J. KARAPALIDES
DEM, REP
 
91
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Debra WILLIAMS
DEM
 
76
19.10%
 
24
25.81%
 
1
33.33%
 
101
20.45%
(92) Rachel MITCHELL
DEM
 
72
18.09%
 
24
25.81%
 
1
33.33%
 
97
19.64%
(93) Edward BROWN
DEM
 
73
18.34%
 
21
22.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
19.03%
(94) Neil DESNOYERS
DEM
 
69
17.34%
 
22
23.66%
 
1
33.33%
 
92
18.62%
(95) Francis J. GUGLIELMELI
REP
 
26
6.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
5.26%
(96) James PLUMMER
REP
 
28
7.04%
 
1
1.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
5.87%
(97) Rosemary V. DAVIS
REP
 
31
7.79%
 
1
1.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
6.48%
(98) Oswald OKEBATE
REP
 
23
5.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
4.66%
Cast Votes:
 
398
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
494
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
1
  
1
 
 
Treasurer Upper Darby Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) David HAMAN
DEM
 
71
70.30%
 
23
95.83%
 
1
100.00%
 
95
75.40%
(132) Dave SCHAFFER
REP
 
30
29.70%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
24.60%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Myron MCNEELY
DEM
 
65
34.95%
 
23
52.27%
 
1
50.00%
 
89
38.36%
(142) Mahammad Zafor IKBAL
DEM
 
64
34.41%
 
19
43.18%
 
1
50.00%
 
84
36.21%
(143) Jack KELLY
REP
 
28
15.05%
 
1
2.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
12.50%
(144) Ernie AGUIRRE
REP
 
29
15.59%
 
1
2.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
12.93%
Cast Votes:
 
186
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
232
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(161) Laura A. WENTZ
DEM
 
69
36.32%
 
21
48.84%
 
1
50.00%
 
91
38.72%
(162) Matt SILVA
DEM
 
65
34.21%
 
21
48.84%
 
1
50.00%
 
87
37.02%
(163) Steven CIANCIOLA
REP
 
27
14.21%
 
1
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
11.91%
(164) Jeffrey O. JONES
REP
 
29
15.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
12.34%
Cast Votes:
 
190
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
235
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Upper Darby Township 6D 4P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Paulette A. HERGUS
DEM
 
86
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7
 
 
Inspector of Election Upper Darby Township 6D 4P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Abul KASHEM
DEM
 
85
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
0
  
0
  
8
 
 
Special Election Representative In The General Assembly 164th District - (Vote for One) 1 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(221) Gina H. CURRY
DEM
 
72
68.57%
 
22
91.67%
 
1
100.00%
 
95
73.08%
(222) Brian Sharif TAYLOR
REP
 
27
25.71%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
22.31%
(223) Aniket JOSAN
LIB
 
6
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.62%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
63
69.23%
 
16
59.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
66.39%
NO
  
28
30.77%
 
11
40.74%
 
1
100.00%
 
40
33.61%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
63
67.74%
 
16
59.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
65.29%
NO
  
30
32.26%
 
11
40.74%
 
1
100.00%
 
42
34.71%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
63
68.48%
 
17
62.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
66.67%
NO
  
29
31.52%
 
10
37.04%
 
1
100.00%
 
40
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
61
65.59%
 
16
61.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
64.17%
NO
  
32
34.41%
 
10
38.46%
 
1
100.00%
 
43
35.83%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
70
74.47%
 
17
62.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
71.31%
NO
  
24
25.53%
 
10
37.04%
 
1
100.00%
 
35
28.69%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
69
72.63%
 
21
77.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
73.17%
NO
  
26
27.37%
 
6
22.22%
 
1
100.00%
 
33
26.83%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
68
73.91%
 
16
59.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
70.00%
NO
  
24
26.09%
 
11
40.74%
 
1
100.00%
 
36
30.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
65
69.15%
 
17
62.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
67.21%
NO
  
29
30.85%
 
10
37.04%
 
1
100.00%
 
40
32.79%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
73
76.04%
 
17
62.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
72.58%
NO
  
23
23.96%
 
10
37.04%
 
1
100.00%
 
34
27.42%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0