Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 6D 3P
141 of 561 registered voters = 25.13%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
85
88.54%
 
29
80.56%
 
1
100.00%
 
115
86.47%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
11
11.46%
 
7
19.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
13.53%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
84
87.50%
 
25
73.53%
 
1
100.00%
 
110
83.97%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
12
12.50%
 
9
26.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
16.03%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
83
45.86%
 
24
35.82%
 
1
50.00%
 
108
43.20%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
80
44.20%
 
27
40.30%
 
1
50.00%
 
108
43.20%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
11
6.08%
 
8
11.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
7.60%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
7
3.87%
 
8
11.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
6.00%
Cast Votes:
 
181
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
250
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
85
47.22%
 
24
35.82%
 
1
50.00%
 
110
44.18%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
79
43.89%
 
26
38.81%
 
1
50.00%
 
106
42.57%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
9
5.00%
 
9
13.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
7.23%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
7
3.89%
 
8
11.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
6.02%
Cast Votes:
 
180
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
249
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
80
44.44%
 
25
37.31%
 
1
50.00%
 
106
42.57%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
82
45.56%
 
26
38.81%
 
1
50.00%
 
109
43.78%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
8
4.44%
 
7
10.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
6.02%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
10
5.56%
 
9
13.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
7.63%
Cast Votes:
 
180
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
249
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
83
90.22%
 
25
78.13%
 
1
100.00%
 
109
87.20%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
9
9.78%
 
7
21.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
12.80%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
85
90.43%
 
25
73.53%
 
1
100.00%
 
111
86.05%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
9
9.57%
 
9
26.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
13.95%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
129
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
84
90.32%
 
25
75.76%
 
1
100.00%
 
110
86.61%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
9
9.68%
 
8
24.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
13.39%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-33 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Harry J. KARAPALIDES
DEM, REP
 
65
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Debra WILLIAMS
DEM
 
81
23.41%
 
25
20.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
107
22.53%
(92) Rachel MITCHELL
DEM
 
79
22.83%
 
24
19.20%
 
1
25.00%
 
104
21.89%
(93) Edward BROWN
DEM
 
80
23.12%
 
26
20.80%
 
1
25.00%
 
107
22.53%
(94) Neil DESNOYERS
DEM
 
77
22.25%
 
24
19.20%
 
1
25.00%
 
102
21.47%
(95) Francis J. GUGLIELMELI
REP
 
7
2.02%
 
7
5.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
2.95%
(96) James PLUMMER
REP
 
7
2.02%
 
6
4.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
2.74%
(97) Rosemary V. DAVIS
REP
 
8
2.31%
 
7
5.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.16%
(98) Oswald OKEBATE
REP
 
7
2.02%
 
6
4.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
2.74%
Cast Votes:
 
346
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
475
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer Upper Darby Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) David HAMAN
DEM
 
80
89.89%
 
24
75.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
105
86.07%
(132) Dave SCHAFFER
REP
 
9
10.11%
 
8
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
13.93%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Myron MCNEELY
DEM
 
65
38.92%
 
24
39.34%
 
1
100.00%
 
90
39.30%
(142) Mahammad Zafor IKBAL
DEM
 
84
50.30%
 
22
36.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
46.29%
(143) Jack KELLY
REP
 
9
5.39%
 
8
13.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
7.42%
(144) Ernie AGUIRRE
REP
 
9
5.39%
 
7
11.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
6.99%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
229
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(161) Laura A. WENTZ
DEM
 
75
46.88%
 
25
38.46%
 
1
50.00%
 
101
44.49%
(162) Matt SILVA
DEM
 
72
45.00%
 
26
40.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
99
43.61%
(163) Steven CIANCIOLA
REP
 
6
3.75%
 
7
10.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
5.73%
(164) Jeffrey O. JONES
REP
 
7
4.38%
 
7
10.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
6.17%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
227
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Upper Darby Township 6D 3P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Mohammed R. SARKEN
DEM
 
97
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election Upper Darby Township 6D 3P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Fatima AFROZA
DEM
 
97
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Special Election Representative In The General Assembly 164th District - (Vote for One) 1 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(221) Gina H. CURRY
DEM
 
77
89.53%
 
25
86.21%
 
1
100.00%
 
103
88.79%
(222) Brian Sharif TAYLOR
REP
 
7
8.14%
 
4
13.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
9.48%
(223) Aniket JOSAN
LIB
 
2
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.72%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
22
28.57%
 
15
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
36.27%
NO
  
55
71.43%
 
10
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
63.73%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
22
29.73%
 
15
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
37.37%
NO
  
52
70.27%
 
10
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
62.63%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
21
28.00%
 
14
56.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
35.00%
NO
  
54
72.00%
 
11
44.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
65.00%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
20
27.40%
 
14
56.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
34.69%
NO
  
53
72.60%
 
11
44.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
65.31%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
20
26.32%
 
18
69.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
37.25%
NO
  
56
73.68%
 
8
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
62.75%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
17
22.37%
 
18
69.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
34.31%
NO
  
59
77.63%
 
8
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
65.69%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
22
29.33%
 
15
57.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
36.63%
NO
  
53
70.67%
 
11
42.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
63.37%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
23
30.26%
 
17
65.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
39.22%
NO
  
53
69.74%
 
9
34.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
60.78%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
21
27.63%
 
19
73.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
39.22%
NO
  
55
72.37%
 
7
26.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
60.78%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0