Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 5D 1P
229 of 929 registered voters = 24.65%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
102
65.38%
 
53
79.10%
 
2
100.00%
 
157
69.78%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
54
34.62%
 
14
20.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
30.22%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
225
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
99
64.29%
 
52
77.61%
 
2
100.00%
 
153
68.61%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
55
35.71%
 
15
22.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
31.39%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
223
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
98
32.89%
 
51
38.93%
 
2
50.00%
 
151
34.87%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
92
30.87%
 
51
38.93%
 
2
50.00%
 
145
33.49%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
53
17.79%
 
15
11.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
15.70%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
55
18.46%
 
14
10.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
15.94%
Cast Votes:
 
298
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
433
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
101
33.33%
 
52
39.39%
 
2
50.00%
 
155
35.31%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
95
31.35%
 
51
38.64%
 
2
50.00%
 
148
33.71%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
56
18.48%
 
15
11.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
16.17%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
51
16.83%
 
14
10.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
14.81%
Cast Votes:
 
303
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
439
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
97
32.01%
 
51
38.35%
 
2
50.00%
 
150
34.09%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
102
33.66%
 
52
39.10%
 
2
50.00%
 
156
35.45%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
48
15.84%
 
13
9.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
13.86%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
56
18.48%
 
17
12.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
16.59%
Cast Votes:
 
303
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
440
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
99
63.87%
 
52
78.79%
 
2
100.00%
 
153
68.61%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
56
36.13%
 
14
21.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
31.39%
Cast Votes:
 
155
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
223
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
101
65.58%
 
52
77.61%
 
2
100.00%
 
155
69.51%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
53
34.42%
 
15
22.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
30.49%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
223
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
96
62.75%
 
54
80.60%
 
2
100.00%
 
152
68.47%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
57
37.25%
 
13
19.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
31.53%
Cast Votes:
 
153
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
222
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-33 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Harry J. KARAPALIDES
DEM, REP
 
124
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
183
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
183
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
1
  
0
  
10
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Debra WILLIAMS
DEM
 
92
15.46%
 
52
20.23%
 
2
25.00%
 
146
16.98%
(92) Rachel MITCHELL
DEM
 
96
16.13%
 
51
19.84%
 
2
25.00%
 
149
17.33%
(93) Edward BROWN
DEM
 
95
15.97%
 
53
20.62%
 
2
25.00%
 
150
17.44%
(94) Neil DESNOYERS
DEM
 
89
14.96%
 
47
18.29%
 
2
25.00%
 
138
16.05%
(95) Francis J. GUGLIELMELI
REP
 
57
9.58%
 
14
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
8.26%
(96) James PLUMMER
REP
 
54
9.08%
 
14
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
7.91%
(97) Rosemary V. DAVIS
REP
 
57
9.58%
 
15
5.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
8.37%
(98) Oswald OKEBATE
REP
 
55
9.24%
 
11
4.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
7.67%
Cast Votes:
 
595
100.00%
 
257
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
860
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Treasurer Upper Darby Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) David HAMAN
DEM
 
99
65.13%
 
51
77.27%
 
2
100.00%
 
152
69.09%
(132) Dave SCHAFFER
REP
 
53
34.87%
 
15
22.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
30.91%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
220
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Myron MCNEELY
DEM
 
99
34.26%
 
52
40.94%
 
2
50.00%
 
153
36.43%
(142) Mahammad Zafor IKBAL
DEM
 
79
27.34%
 
47
37.01%
 
2
50.00%
 
128
30.48%
(143) Jack KELLY
REP
 
56
19.38%
 
14
11.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
16.67%
(144) Ernie AGUIRRE
REP
 
55
19.03%
 
14
11.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
16.43%
Cast Votes:
 
289
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
420
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(161) Laura A. WENTZ
DEM
 
98
33.56%
 
49
37.69%
 
2
50.00%
 
149
34.98%
(162) Matt SILVA
DEM
 
91
31.16%
 
51
39.23%
 
2
50.00%
 
144
33.80%
(163) Steven CIANCIOLA
REP
 
52
17.81%
 
14
10.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
15.49%
(164) Jeffrey O. JONES
REP
 
51
17.47%
 
16
12.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
15.73%
Cast Votes:
 
292
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
426
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Township Council Upper Darby Township 5D - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Andrew HAYMAN
DEM
 
95
63.76%
 
48
72.73%
 
2
100.00%
 
145
66.82%
(172) William SCOTT
REP
 
54
36.24%
 
18
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
33.18%
Cast Votes:
 
149
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
217
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Upper Darby Township 5D 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
14
  
10
  
1
  
25
 
 
Inspector of Election Upper Darby Township 5D 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Betty Lou HADLEY-LAIRD
DEM
 
89
62.68%
 
51
78.46%
 
2
100.00%
 
142
67.94%
(212) John R. LAIRD
REP
 
53
37.32%
 
14
21.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
32.06%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
209
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Special Election Representative In The General Assembly 164th District - (Vote for One) 1 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(221) Gina H. CURRY
DEM
 
96
62.75%
 
48
75.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
146
66.67%
(222) Brian Sharif TAYLOR
REP
 
52
33.99%
 
14
21.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
30.14%
(223) Aniket JOSAN
LIB
 
5
3.27%
 
2
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.20%
Cast Votes:
 
153
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
219
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
66
46.48%
 
22
35.48%
 
2
100.00%
 
90
43.69%
NO
  
76
53.52%
 
40
64.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
56.31%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
206
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
70
48.28%
 
24
38.71%
 
2
100.00%
 
96
45.93%
NO
  
75
51.72%
 
38
61.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
54.07%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
209
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
74
52.11%
 
20
31.75%
 
2
100.00%
 
96
46.38%
NO
  
68
47.89%
 
43
68.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
53.62%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
207
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
76
52.41%
 
26
41.27%
 
2
100.00%
 
104
49.52%
NO
  
69
47.59%
 
37
58.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
50.48%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
210
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
76
52.78%
 
30
46.15%
 
2
100.00%
 
108
51.18%
NO
  
68
47.22%
 
35
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
48.82%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
211
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
75
51.37%
 
24
36.92%
 
2
100.00%
 
101
47.42%
NO
  
71
48.63%
 
41
63.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
52.58%
Cast Votes:
 
146
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
213
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
77
53.47%
 
24
36.92%
 
2
100.00%
 
103
48.82%
NO
  
67
46.53%
 
41
63.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
51.18%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
211
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
78
53.79%
 
24
36.92%
 
2
100.00%
 
104
49.06%
NO
  
67
46.21%
 
41
63.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
50.94%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
212
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
80
55.17%
 
24
36.92%
 
2
100.00%
 
106
50.00%
NO
  
65
44.83%
 
41
63.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
212
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0