Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 4D 8P
135 of 548 registered voters = 24.64%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
46
44.66%
 
29
96.67%
 
1
100.00%
 
76
56.72%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
57
55.34%
 
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
43.28%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
41
40.59%
 
27
90.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
69
52.27%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
60
59.41%
 
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
47.73%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
40
20.83%
 
27
45.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
68
26.77%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
36
18.75%
 
27
45.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
64
25.20%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
60
31.25%
 
3
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
24.80%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
56
29.17%
 
3
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
23.23%
Cast Votes:
 
192
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
254
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
39
20.31%
 
28
47.46%
 
1
50.00%
 
68
26.88%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
35
18.23%
 
24
40.68%
 
1
50.00%
 
60
23.72%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
59
30.73%
 
3
5.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
24.51%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
59
30.73%
 
4
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
24.90%
Cast Votes:
 
192
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
253
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
36
18.65%
 
28
46.67%
 
1
50.00%
 
65
25.49%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
39
20.21%
 
28
46.67%
 
1
50.00%
 
68
26.67%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
58
30.05%
 
2
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
23.53%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
60
31.09%
 
2
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
24.31%
Cast Votes:
 
193
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
255
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
43
43.00%
 
27
90.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
71
54.20%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
57
57.00%
 
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
45.80%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
39
38.24%
 
28
93.33%
 
1
100.00%
 
68
51.13%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
63
61.76%
 
2
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
48.87%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
41
41.41%
 
28
93.33%
 
1
100.00%
 
70
53.85%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
58
58.59%
 
2
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
46.15%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Debra WILLIAMS
DEM
 
41
10.65%
 
26
22.03%
 
1
25.00%
 
68
13.41%
(92) Rachel MITCHELL
DEM
 
39
10.13%
 
28
23.73%
 
1
25.00%
 
68
13.41%
(93) Edward BROWN
DEM
 
34
8.83%
 
27
22.88%
 
1
25.00%
 
62
12.23%
(94) Neil DESNOYERS
DEM
 
34
8.83%
 
25
21.19%
 
1
25.00%
 
60
11.83%
(95) Francis J. GUGLIELMELI
REP
 
61
15.84%
 
3
2.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
12.62%
(96) James PLUMMER
REP
 
59
15.32%
 
3
2.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
12.23%
(97) Rosemary V. DAVIS
REP
 
60
15.58%
 
3
2.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
12.43%
(98) Oswald OKEBATE
REP
 
57
14.81%
 
3
2.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
11.83%
Cast Votes:
 
385
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
507
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Treasurer Upper Darby Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) David HAMAN
DEM
 
39
38.24%
 
28
93.33%
 
1
100.00%
 
68
51.13%
(132) Dave SCHAFFER
REP
 
63
61.76%
 
2
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
48.87%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Myron MCNEELY
DEM
 
35
18.62%
 
24
42.86%
 
1
50.00%
 
60
24.39%
(142) Mahammad Zafor IKBAL
DEM
 
31
16.49%
 
26
46.43%
 
1
50.00%
 
58
23.58%
(143) Jack KELLY
REP
 
63
33.51%
 
4
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
27.24%
(144) Ernie AGUIRRE
REP
 
59
31.38%
 
2
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
24.80%
Cast Votes:
 
188
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
246
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Council-At-Large Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(161) Laura A. WENTZ
DEM
 
40
20.41%
 
28
49.12%
 
1
50.00%
 
69
27.06%
(162) Matt SILVA
DEM
 
36
18.37%
 
24
42.11%
 
1
50.00%
 
61
23.92%
(163) Steven CIANCIOLA
REP
 
61
31.12%
 
2
3.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
24.71%
(164) Jeffrey O. JONES
REP
 
59
30.10%
 
3
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
24.31%
Cast Votes:
 
196
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
255
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of Election Upper Darby Township 4D 8P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Dolores A. LOMBARDI
DEM
 
52
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
0
  
0
  
9
 
 
Inspector of Election Upper Darby Township 4D 8P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Gerald HARRISON
DEM
 
51
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
12
  
0
  
0
  
12
 
 
Special Election Representative In The General Assembly 164th District - (Vote for One) 1 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(221) Gina H. CURRY
DEM
 
37
37.76%
 
25
83.33%
 
1
100.00%
 
63
48.84%
(222) Brian Sharif TAYLOR
REP
 
55
56.12%
 
4
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
45.74%
(223) Aniket JOSAN
LIB
 
6
6.12%
 
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.43%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
129
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
65
69.89%
 
11
36.67%
 
1
100.00%
 
77
62.10%
NO
  
28
30.11%
 
19
63.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
37.90%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
64
70.33%
 
14
46.67%
 
1
100.00%
 
79
64.75%
NO
  
27
29.67%
 
16
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
35.25%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
64
69.57%
 
13
44.83%
 
1
100.00%
 
78
63.93%
NO
  
28
30.43%
 
16
55.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
36.07%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
62
67.39%
 
12
41.38%
 
1
100.00%
 
75
61.48%
NO
  
30
32.61%
 
17
58.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
38.52%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
72
76.60%
 
13
46.43%
 
1
100.00%
 
86
69.92%
NO
  
22
23.40%
 
15
53.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
30.08%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
73
76.84%
 
16
55.17%
 
1
100.00%
 
90
72.00%
NO
  
22
23.16%
 
13
44.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
28.00%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
69
73.40%
 
12
41.38%
 
1
100.00%
 
82
66.13%
NO
  
25
26.60%
 
17
58.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
33.87%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
69
72.63%
 
13
44.83%
 
1
100.00%
 
83
66.40%
NO
  
26
27.37%
 
16
55.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
33.60%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
71
74.74%
 
14
48.28%
 
1
100.00%
 
86
68.80%
NO
  
24
25.26%
 
15
51.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
31.20%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0