Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 4D 7P
286 of 911 registered voters = 31.39%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
109
47.81%
 
41
77.36%
 
2
66.67%
 
152
53.52%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
119
52.19%
 
12
22.64%
 
1
33.33%
 
132
46.48%
Cast Votes:
 
228
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
284
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
105
46.26%
 
39
73.58%
 
2
66.67%
 
146
51.59%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
122
53.74%
 
14
26.42%
 
1
33.33%
 
137
48.41%
Cast Votes:
 
227
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
283
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
110
25.06%
 
39
37.86%
 
2
33.33%
 
151
27.55%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
90
20.50%
 
41
39.81%
 
2
33.33%
 
133
24.27%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
120
27.33%
 
10
9.71%
 
1
16.67%
 
131
23.91%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
119
27.11%
 
13
12.62%
 
1
16.67%
 
133
24.27%
Cast Votes:
 
439
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
548
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
107
24.77%
 
41
40.20%
 
2
33.33%
 
150
27.78%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
93
21.53%
 
37
36.27%
 
2
33.33%
 
132
24.44%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
120
27.78%
 
14
13.73%
 
1
16.67%
 
135
25.00%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
112
25.93%
 
10
9.80%
 
1
16.67%
 
123
22.78%
Cast Votes:
 
432
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
540
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
99
22.86%
 
38
36.89%
 
2
33.33%
 
139
25.65%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
102
23.56%
 
41
39.81%
 
2
33.33%
 
145
26.75%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
114
26.33%
 
12
11.65%
 
1
16.67%
 
127
23.43%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
118
27.25%
 
12
11.65%
 
1
16.67%
 
131
24.17%
Cast Votes:
 
433
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
542
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
108
48.43%
 
39
73.58%
 
2
66.67%
 
149
53.41%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
115
51.57%
 
14
26.42%
 
1
33.33%
 
130
46.59%
Cast Votes:
 
223
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
279
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
112
50.00%
 
43
82.69%
 
2
66.67%
 
157
56.27%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
112
50.00%
 
9
17.31%
 
1
33.33%
 
122
43.73%
Cast Votes:
 
224
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
279
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
108
47.79%
 
44
83.02%
 
2
66.67%
 
154
54.61%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
118
52.21%
 
9
16.98%
 
1
33.33%
 
128
45.39%
Cast Votes:
 
226
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
282
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Debra WILLIAMS
DEM
 
101
11.85%
 
37
18.69%
 
2
16.67%
 
140
13.18%
(92) Rachel MITCHELL
DEM
 
100
11.74%
 
38
19.19%
 
2
16.67%
 
140
13.18%
(93) Edward BROWN
DEM
 
96
11.27%
 
38
19.19%
 
2
16.67%
 
136
12.81%
(94) Neil DESNOYERS
DEM
 
91
10.68%
 
36
18.18%
 
2
16.67%
 
129
12.15%
(95) Francis J. GUGLIELMELI
REP
 
114
13.38%
 
12
6.06%
 
1
8.33%
 
127
11.96%
(96) James PLUMMER
REP
 
117
13.73%
 
12
6.06%
 
1
8.33%
 
130
12.24%
(97) Rosemary V. DAVIS
REP
 
121
14.20%
 
13
6.57%
 
1
8.33%
 
135
12.71%
(98) Oswald OKEBATE
REP
 
112
13.15%
 
12
6.06%
 
1
8.33%
 
125
11.77%
Cast Votes:
 
852
100.00%
 
198
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
1,062
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Treasurer Upper Darby Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) David HAMAN
DEM
 
100
45.05%
 
39
73.58%
 
2
66.67%
 
141
50.72%
(132) Dave SCHAFFER
REP
 
122
54.95%
 
14
26.42%
 
1
33.33%
 
137
49.28%
Cast Votes:
 
222
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
278
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Myron MCNEELY
DEM
 
100
24.21%
 
37
37.37%
 
2
33.33%
 
139
26.83%
(142) Mahammad Zafor IKBAL
DEM
 
72
17.43%
 
36
36.36%
 
2
33.33%
 
110
21.24%
(143) Jack KELLY
REP
 
127
30.75%
 
16
16.16%
 
1
16.67%
 
144
27.80%
(144) Ernie AGUIRRE
REP
 
114
27.60%
 
10
10.10%
 
1
16.67%
 
125
24.13%
Cast Votes:
 
413
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
518
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Council-At-Large Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(161) Laura A. WENTZ
DEM
 
100
23.58%
 
40
38.83%
 
2
33.33%
 
142
26.64%
(162) Matt SILVA
DEM
 
90
21.23%
 
38
36.89%
 
2
33.33%
 
130
24.39%
(163) Steven CIANCIOLA
REP
 
119
28.07%
 
11
10.68%
 
1
16.67%
 
131
24.58%
(164) Jeffrey O. JONES
REP
 
115
27.12%
 
14
13.59%
 
1
16.67%
 
130
24.39%
Cast Votes:
 
424
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
533
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of Election Upper Darby Township 4D 7P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Colleen M. KENNEDY
DEM
 
120
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
167
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
120
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
13
  
0
  
0
  
13
 
 
Inspector of Election Upper Darby Township 4D 7P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
29
  
3
  
0
  
32
 
 
Special Election Representative In The General Assembly 164th District - (Vote for One) 1 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(221) Gina H. CURRY
DEM
 
105
47.95%
 
41
78.85%
 
2
66.67%
 
148
54.01%
(222) Brian Sharif TAYLOR
REP
 
109
49.77%
 
9
17.31%
 
1
33.33%
 
119
43.43%
(223) Aniket JOSAN
LIB
 
5
2.28%
 
2
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.55%
Cast Votes:
 
219
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
274
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
104
51.23%
 
31
63.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
53.15%
NO
  
99
48.77%
 
18
36.73%
 
2
100.00%
 
119
46.85%
Cast Votes:
 
203
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
254
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
106
53.54%
 
31
65.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
55.47%
NO
  
92
46.46%
 
16
34.04%
 
2
100.00%
 
110
44.53%
Cast Votes:
 
198
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
247
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
111
55.78%
 
30
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
56.85%
NO
  
88
44.22%
 
18
37.50%
 
1
100.00%
 
107
43.15%
Cast Votes:
 
199
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
248
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
103
53.37%
 
31
65.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
55.60%
NO
  
90
46.63%
 
16
34.04%
 
1
100.00%
 
107
44.40%
Cast Votes:
 
193
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
241
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
136
64.76%
 
33
67.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
64.75%
NO
  
74
35.24%
 
16
32.65%
 
2
100.00%
 
92
35.25%
Cast Votes:
 
210
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
261
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
138
66.35%
 
31
64.58%
 
1
50.00%
 
170
65.89%
NO
  
70
33.65%
 
17
35.42%
 
1
50.00%
 
88
34.11%
Cast Votes:
 
208
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
258
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
137
66.50%
 
30
61.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
64.98%
NO
  
69
33.50%
 
19
38.78%
 
2
100.00%
 
90
35.02%
Cast Votes:
 
206
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
257
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
141
66.82%
 
31
62.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
173
65.78%
NO
  
70
33.18%
 
19
38.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
90
34.22%
Cast Votes:
 
211
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
263
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
142
67.62%
 
31
63.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
66.28%
NO
  
68
32.38%
 
18
36.73%
 
2
100.00%
 
88
33.72%
Cast Votes:
 
210
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
261
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0