Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 4D 2P
239 of 913 registered voters = 26.18%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
121
65.76%
 
42
82.35%
 
2
66.67%
 
165
69.33%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
63
34.24%
 
9
17.65%
 
1
33.33%
 
73
30.67%
Cast Votes:
 
184
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
238
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
123
66.85%
 
41
80.39%
 
2
66.67%
 
166
69.75%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
61
33.15%
 
10
19.61%
 
1
33.33%
 
72
30.25%
Cast Votes:
 
184
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
238
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
125
35.41%
 
42
42.86%
 
2
33.33%
 
169
36.98%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
115
32.58%
 
37
37.76%
 
2
33.33%
 
154
33.70%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
55
15.58%
 
10
10.20%
 
1
16.67%
 
66
14.44%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
58
16.43%
 
9
9.18%
 
1
16.67%
 
68
14.88%
Cast Votes:
 
353
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
457
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
125
35.01%
 
41
41.00%
 
2
33.33%
 
168
36.29%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
115
32.21%
 
40
40.00%
 
2
33.33%
 
157
33.91%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
61
17.09%
 
9
9.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
71
15.33%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
56
15.69%
 
10
10.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
67
14.47%
Cast Votes:
 
357
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
463
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
118
32.96%
 
41
40.59%
 
2
33.33%
 
161
34.62%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
117
32.68%
 
41
40.59%
 
2
33.33%
 
160
34.41%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
59
16.48%
 
10
9.90%
 
1
16.67%
 
70
15.05%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
64
17.88%
 
9
8.91%
 
1
16.67%
 
74
15.91%
Cast Votes:
 
358
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
465
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
125
68.68%
 
42
82.35%
 
2
66.67%
 
169
71.61%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
57
31.32%
 
9
17.65%
 
1
33.33%
 
67
28.39%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
236
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
123
67.58%
 
42
82.35%
 
2
66.67%
 
167
70.76%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
59
32.42%
 
9
17.65%
 
1
33.33%
 
69
29.24%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
236
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
123
67.58%
 
41
80.39%
 
2
66.67%
 
166
70.34%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
59
32.42%
 
10
19.61%
 
1
33.33%
 
70
29.66%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
236
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Debra WILLIAMS
DEM
 
122
17.21%
 
40
20.41%
 
2
16.67%
 
164
17.88%
(92) Rachel MITCHELL
DEM
 
118
16.64%
 
40
20.41%
 
2
16.67%
 
160
17.45%
(93) Edward BROWN
DEM
 
116
16.36%
 
39
19.90%
 
2
16.67%
 
157
17.12%
(94) Neil DESNOYERS
DEM
 
108
15.23%
 
39
19.90%
 
2
16.67%
 
149
16.25%
(95) Francis J. GUGLIELMELI
REP
 
59
8.32%
 
10
5.10%
 
1
8.33%
 
70
7.63%
(96) James PLUMMER
REP
 
62
8.74%
 
9
4.59%
 
1
8.33%
 
72
7.85%
(97) Rosemary V. DAVIS
REP
 
66
9.31%
 
10
5.10%
 
1
8.33%
 
77
8.40%
(98) Oswald OKEBATE
REP
 
58
8.18%
 
9
4.59%
 
1
8.33%
 
68
7.42%
Cast Votes:
 
709
100.00%
 
196
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
917
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer Upper Darby Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) David HAMAN
DEM
 
123
67.21%
 
40
81.63%
 
2
66.67%
 
165
70.21%
(132) Dave SCHAFFER
REP
 
60
32.79%
 
9
18.37%
 
1
33.33%
 
70
29.79%
Cast Votes:
 
183
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
235
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Myron MCNEELY
DEM
 
114
34.34%
 
40
41.67%
 
2
40.00%
 
156
36.03%
(142) Mahammad Zafor IKBAL
DEM
 
92
27.71%
 
36
37.50%
 
1
20.00%
 
129
29.79%
(143) Jack KELLY
REP
 
70
21.08%
 
11
11.46%
 
1
20.00%
 
82
18.94%
(144) Ernie AGUIRRE
REP
 
56
16.87%
 
9
9.38%
 
1
20.00%
 
66
15.24%
Cast Votes:
 
332
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
433
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(161) Laura A. WENTZ
DEM
 
121
34.08%
 
41
41.41%
 
2
33.33%
 
164
35.65%
(162) Matt SILVA
DEM
 
115
32.39%
 
41
41.41%
 
2
33.33%
 
158
34.35%
(163) Steven CIANCIOLA
REP
 
58
16.34%
 
9
9.09%
 
1
16.67%
 
68
14.78%
(164) Jeffrey O. JONES
REP
 
61
17.18%
 
8
8.08%
 
1
16.67%
 
70
15.22%
Cast Votes:
 
355
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
460
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Upper Darby Township 4D 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) William J. KAPLAN
DEM
 
131
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
176
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
131
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
176
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Inspector of Election Upper Darby Township 4D 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Kathleen R. TILMON
DEM
 
127
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
172
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
127
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
0
  
0
  
9
 
 
Special Election Representative In The General Assembly 164th District - (Vote for One) 1 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(221) Gina H. CURRY
DEM
 
124
68.13%
 
39
81.25%
 
2
66.67%
 
165
70.82%
(222) Brian Sharif TAYLOR
REP
 
51
28.02%
 
7
14.58%
 
1
33.33%
 
59
25.32%
(223) Aniket JOSAN
LIB
 
7
3.85%
 
2
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.86%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
233
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
90
55.21%
 
19
40.43%
 
3
100.00%
 
112
52.58%
NO
  
73
44.79%
 
28
59.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
47.42%
Cast Votes:
 
163
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
213
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
93
57.06%
 
17
36.96%
 
2
100.00%
 
112
53.08%
NO
  
70
42.94%
 
29
63.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
46.92%
Cast Votes:
 
163
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
211
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
91
56.88%
 
15
32.61%
 
3
100.00%
 
109
52.15%
NO
  
69
43.13%
 
31
67.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
47.85%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
209
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
88
56.05%
 
18
39.13%
 
2
100.00%
 
108
52.68%
NO
  
69
43.95%
 
28
60.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
47.32%
Cast Votes:
 
157
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
205
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
107
64.85%
 
19
41.30%
 
2
100.00%
 
128
60.09%
NO
  
58
35.15%
 
27
58.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
39.91%
Cast Votes:
 
165
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
213
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
101
61.59%
 
21
44.68%
 
3
100.00%
 
125
58.41%
NO
  
63
38.41%
 
26
55.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
41.59%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
214
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
104
62.28%
 
17
36.96%
 
3
100.00%
 
124
57.41%
NO
  
63
37.72%
 
29
63.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
42.59%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
216
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
103
62.80%
 
19
41.30%
 
3
100.00%
 
125
58.69%
NO
  
61
37.20%
 
27
58.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
41.31%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
213
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
102
61.45%
 
22
46.81%
 
3
100.00%
 
127
58.80%
NO
  
64
38.55%
 
25
53.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
41.20%
Cast Votes:
 
166
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
216
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0