Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 3D 10P
442 of 1,005 registered voters = 43.98%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
121
35.07%
 
71
77.17%
 
2
66.67%
 
194
44.09%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
224
64.93%
 
21
22.83%
 
1
33.33%
 
246
55.91%
Cast Votes:
 
345
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
440
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
106
30.72%
 
70
76.09%
 
2
66.67%
 
178
40.45%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
239
69.28%
 
22
23.91%
 
1
33.33%
 
262
59.55%
Cast Votes:
 
345
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
440
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
119
17.81%
 
70
38.46%
 
2
33.33%
 
191
22.31%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
100
14.97%
 
69
37.91%
 
2
33.33%
 
171
19.98%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
226
33.83%
 
20
10.99%
 
1
16.67%
 
247
28.86%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
223
33.38%
 
23
12.64%
 
1
16.67%
 
247
28.86%
Cast Votes:
 
668
100.00%
 
182
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
856
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
108
16.22%
 
70
38.46%
 
2
33.33%
 
180
21.08%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
105
15.77%
 
68
37.36%
 
2
33.33%
 
175
20.49%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
233
34.98%
 
24
13.19%
 
1
16.67%
 
258
30.21%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
220
33.03%
 
20
10.99%
 
1
16.67%
 
241
28.22%
Cast Votes:
 
666
100.00%
 
182
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
854
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
102
15.41%
 
70
38.04%
 
2
33.33%
 
174
20.42%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
109
16.47%
 
72
39.13%
 
2
33.33%
 
183
21.48%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
224
33.84%
 
22
11.96%
 
1
16.67%
 
247
28.99%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
227
34.29%
 
20
10.87%
 
1
16.67%
 
248
29.11%
Cast Votes:
 
662
100.00%
 
184
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
852
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
113
32.85%
 
71
77.17%
 
2
66.67%
 
186
42.37%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
231
67.15%
 
21
22.83%
 
1
33.33%
 
253
57.63%
Cast Votes:
 
344
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
439
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
111
32.46%
 
70
76.09%
 
2
66.67%
 
183
41.88%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
231
67.54%
 
22
23.91%
 
1
33.33%
 
254
58.12%
Cast Votes:
 
342
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
437
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
113
33.14%
 
71
77.17%
 
2
66.67%
 
186
42.66%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
228
66.86%
 
21
22.83%
 
1
33.33%
 
250
57.34%
Cast Votes:
 
341
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
436
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Debra WILLIAMS
DEM
 
108
8.16%
 
67
18.77%
 
2
15.38%
 
177
10.45%
(92) Rachel MITCHELL
DEM
 
114
8.62%
 
69
19.33%
 
2
15.38%
 
185
10.93%
(93) Edward BROWN
DEM
 
97
7.33%
 
65
18.21%
 
2
15.38%
 
164
9.69%
(94) Neil DESNOYERS
DEM
 
98
7.41%
 
68
19.05%
 
2
15.38%
 
168
9.92%
(95) Francis J. GUGLIELMELI
REP
 
224
16.93%
 
20
5.60%
 
1
7.69%
 
245
14.47%
(96) James PLUMMER
REP
 
227
17.16%
 
23
6.44%
 
1
7.69%
 
251
14.83%
(97) Rosemary V. DAVIS
REP
 
236
17.84%
 
24
6.72%
 
2
15.38%
 
262
15.48%
(98) Oswald OKEBATE
REP
 
219
16.55%
 
21
5.88%
 
1
7.69%
 
241
14.24%
Cast Votes:
 
1,323
100.00%
 
357
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1,693
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Treasurer Upper Darby Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) David HAMAN
DEM
 
106
30.90%
 
68
75.56%
 
2
66.67%
 
176
40.37%
(132) Dave SCHAFFER
REP
 
237
69.10%
 
22
24.44%
 
1
33.33%
 
260
59.63%
Cast Votes:
 
343
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
436
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Myron MCNEELY
DEM
 
107
16.29%
 
68
40.00%
 
2
33.33%
 
177
21.25%
(142) Mahammad Zafor IKBAL
DEM
 
93
14.16%
 
57
33.53%
 
2
33.33%
 
152
18.25%
(143) Jack KELLY
REP
 
238
36.23%
 
24
14.12%
 
1
16.67%
 
263
31.57%
(144) Ernie AGUIRRE
REP
 
219
33.33%
 
21
12.35%
 
1
16.67%
 
241
28.93%
Cast Votes:
 
657
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
833
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(161) Laura A. WENTZ
DEM
 
111
16.77%
 
66
38.15%
 
2
33.33%
 
179
21.28%
(162) Matt SILVA
DEM
 
102
15.41%
 
65
37.57%
 
2
33.33%
 
169
20.10%
(163) Steven CIANCIOLA
REP
 
228
34.44%
 
20
11.56%
 
1
16.67%
 
249
29.61%
(164) Jeffrey O. JONES
REP
 
221
33.38%
 
22
12.72%
 
1
16.67%
 
244
29.01%
Cast Votes:
 
662
100.00%
 
173
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
841
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Township Council Upper Darby Township 3D - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Marion MINICK
DEM
 
113
32.85%
 
67
76.14%
 
2
66.67%
 
182
41.84%
(172) Brian ANDRUSZKO
REP
 
231
67.15%
 
21
23.86%
 
1
33.33%
 
253
58.16%
Cast Votes:
 
344
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
435
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Upper Darby Township 3D 10P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Genevieve MINICK
DEM
 
118
34.91%
 
71
78.02%
 
2
66.67%
 
191
44.21%
(202) Patricia FLORIO
REP
 
220
65.09%
 
20
21.98%
 
1
33.33%
 
241
55.79%
Cast Votes:
 
338
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
432
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Inspector of Election Upper Darby Township 3D 10P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) William BAKER
DEM
 
114
33.43%
 
68
74.73%
 
2
66.67%
 
184
42.30%
(212) Theresa DIIENNO
REP
 
227
66.57%
 
23
25.27%
 
1
33.33%
 
251
57.70%
Cast Votes:
 
341
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
435
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
158
54.48%
 
30
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
49.87%
NO
  
132
45.52%
 
54
64.29%
 
3
100.00%
 
189
50.13%
Cast Votes:
 
290
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
377
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
153
53.13%
 
37
44.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
50.80%
NO
  
135
46.88%
 
46
55.42%
 
3
100.00%
 
184
49.20%
Cast Votes:
 
288
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
374
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
152
52.96%
 
34
40.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
49.87%
NO
  
135
47.04%
 
49
59.04%
 
3
100.00%
 
187
50.13%
Cast Votes:
 
287
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
373
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
151
52.98%
 
29
36.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
48.91%
NO
  
134
47.02%
 
51
63.75%
 
3
100.00%
 
188
51.09%
Cast Votes:
 
285
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
368
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
229
73.87%
 
35
42.68%
 
1
33.33%
 
265
67.09%
NO
  
81
26.13%
 
47
57.32%
 
2
66.67%
 
130
32.91%
Cast Votes:
 
310
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
395
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
234
75.00%
 
35
41.18%
 
1
33.33%
 
270
67.50%
NO
  
78
25.00%
 
50
58.82%
 
2
66.67%
 
130
32.50%
Cast Votes:
 
312
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
400
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
227
73.94%
 
36
45.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
264
67.69%
NO
  
80
26.06%
 
44
55.00%
 
2
66.67%
 
126
32.31%
Cast Votes:
 
307
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
390
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
250
78.37%
 
45
52.94%
 
1
33.33%
 
296
72.73%
NO
  
69
21.63%
 
40
47.06%
 
2
66.67%
 
111
27.27%
Cast Votes:
 
319
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
407
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
244
77.96%
 
40
47.06%
 
1
33.33%
 
285
71.07%
NO
  
69
22.04%
 
45
52.94%
 
2
66.67%
 
116
28.93%
Cast Votes:
 
313
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
401
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0