Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 3D 9P
455 of 968 registered voters = 47.00%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
151
42.54%
 
74
82.22%
 
6
85.71%
 
231
51.11%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
204
57.46%
 
16
17.78%
 
1
14.29%
 
221
48.89%
Cast Votes:
 
355
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
452
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
135
38.14%
 
71
78.02%
 
6
85.71%
 
212
46.90%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
219
61.86%
 
20
21.98%
 
1
14.29%
 
240
53.10%
Cast Votes:
 
354
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
452
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
145
20.71%
 
72
40.22%
 
6
42.86%
 
223
24.97%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
137
19.57%
 
74
41.34%
 
5
35.71%
 
216
24.19%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
209
29.86%
 
17
9.50%
 
2
14.29%
 
228
25.53%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
209
29.86%
 
16
8.94%
 
1
7.14%
 
226
25.31%
Cast Votes:
 
700
100.00%
 
179
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
893
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
145
20.66%
 
74
42.05%
 
6
42.86%
 
225
25.22%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
134
19.09%
 
67
38.07%
 
6
42.86%
 
207
23.21%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
218
31.05%
 
20
11.36%
 
1
7.14%
 
239
26.79%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
205
29.20%
 
15
8.52%
 
1
7.14%
 
221
24.78%
Cast Votes:
 
702
100.00%
 
176
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
892
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
139
19.83%
 
71
39.66%
 
6
42.86%
 
216
24.16%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
139
19.83%
 
72
40.22%
 
6
42.86%
 
217
24.27%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
207
29.53%
 
18
10.06%
 
1
7.14%
 
226
25.28%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
216
30.81%
 
18
10.06%
 
1
7.14%
 
235
26.29%
Cast Votes:
 
701
100.00%
 
179
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
894
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
139
39.38%
 
75
83.33%
 
6
85.71%
 
220
48.89%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
214
60.62%
 
15
16.67%
 
1
14.29%
 
230
51.11%
Cast Votes:
 
353
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
450
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
143
40.51%
 
75
82.42%
 
6
85.71%
 
224
49.67%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
210
59.49%
 
16
17.58%
 
1
14.29%
 
227
50.33%
Cast Votes:
 
353
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
451
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
143
40.63%
 
75
82.42%
 
6
85.71%
 
224
49.78%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
209
59.38%
 
16
17.58%
 
1
14.29%
 
226
50.22%
Cast Votes:
 
352
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
450
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Debra WILLIAMS
DEM
 
134
9.61%
 
69
19.71%
 
6
21.43%
 
209
11.79%
(92) Rachel MITCHELL
DEM
 
137
9.83%
 
65
18.57%
 
6
21.43%
 
208
11.74%
(93) Edward BROWN
DEM
 
133
9.54%
 
64
18.29%
 
6
21.43%
 
203
11.46%
(94) Neil DESNOYERS
DEM
 
128
9.18%
 
67
19.14%
 
6
21.43%
 
201
11.34%
(95) Francis J. GUGLIELMELI
REP
 
218
15.64%
 
21
6.00%
 
1
3.57%
 
240
13.54%
(96) James PLUMMER
REP
 
219
15.71%
 
22
6.29%
 
1
3.57%
 
242
13.66%
(97) Rosemary V. DAVIS
REP
 
219
15.71%
 
23
6.57%
 
1
3.57%
 
243
13.71%
(98) Oswald OKEBATE
REP
 
206
14.78%
 
19
5.43%
 
1
3.57%
 
226
12.75%
Cast Votes:
 
1,394
100.00%
 
350
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1,772
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Treasurer Upper Darby Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) David HAMAN
DEM
 
130
36.72%
 
67
73.63%
 
6
85.71%
 
203
44.91%
(132) Dave SCHAFFER
REP
 
224
63.28%
 
24
26.37%
 
1
14.29%
 
249
55.09%
Cast Votes:
 
354
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
452
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Myron MCNEELY
DEM
 
133
19.47%
 
68
39.31%
 
6
42.86%
 
207
23.79%
(142) Mahammad Zafor IKBAL
DEM
 
109
15.96%
 
61
35.26%
 
6
42.86%
 
176
20.23%
(143) Jack KELLY
REP
 
230
33.67%
 
25
14.45%
 
1
7.14%
 
256
29.43%
(144) Ernie AGUIRRE
REP
 
211
30.89%
 
19
10.98%
 
1
7.14%
 
231
26.55%
Cast Votes:
 
683
100.00%
 
173
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
870
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(161) Laura A. WENTZ
DEM
 
140
20.00%
 
68
38.86%
 
6
42.86%
 
214
24.07%
(162) Matt SILVA
DEM
 
132
18.86%
 
66
37.71%
 
6
42.86%
 
204
22.95%
(163) Steven CIANCIOLA
REP
 
215
30.71%
 
21
12.00%
 
1
7.14%
 
237
26.66%
(164) Jeffrey O. JONES
REP
 
213
30.43%
 
20
11.43%
 
1
7.14%
 
234
26.32%
Cast Votes:
 
700
100.00%
 
175
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
889
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
3
  
0
  
3
 
 
Township Council Upper Darby Township 3D - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Marion MINICK
DEM
 
123
34.65%
 
68
74.73%
 
6
85.71%
 
197
43.49%
(172) Brian ANDRUSZKO
REP
 
232
65.35%
 
23
25.27%
 
1
14.29%
 
256
56.51%
Cast Votes:
 
355
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
453
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Upper Darby Township 3D 9P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(202) James E. GLATTS
REP
 
257
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
295
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
257
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
295
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
15
  
5
  
0
  
20
 
 
Inspector of Election Upper Darby Township 3D 9P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(212) Beatrice DONNELLY
REP
 
251
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
286
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
251
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
286
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
15
  
8
  
0
  
23
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
104
37.14%
 
31
35.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
36.10%
NO
  
176
62.86%
 
56
64.37%
 
7
100.00%
 
239
63.90%
Cast Votes:
 
280
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
374
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
103
36.79%
 
36
40.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
36.97%
NO
  
177
63.21%
 
53
59.55%
 
7
100.00%
 
237
63.03%
Cast Votes:
 
280
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
376
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
99
35.61%
 
29
32.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
34.22%
NO
  
179
64.39%
 
60
67.42%
 
7
100.00%
 
246
65.78%
Cast Votes:
 
278
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
374
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
101
36.59%
 
34
38.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
36.39%
NO
  
175
63.41%
 
54
61.36%
 
7
100.00%
 
236
63.61%
Cast Votes:
 
276
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
371
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
234
70.91%
 
37
42.53%
 
1
14.29%
 
272
64.15%
NO
  
96
29.09%
 
50
57.47%
 
6
85.71%
 
152
35.85%
Cast Votes:
 
330
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
424
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
240
72.07%
 
34
38.64%
 
1
14.29%
 
275
64.25%
NO
  
93
27.93%
 
54
61.36%
 
6
85.71%
 
153
35.75%
Cast Votes:
 
333
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
428
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
231
70.43%
 
36
41.38%
 
1
14.29%
 
268
63.51%
NO
  
97
29.57%
 
51
58.62%
 
6
85.71%
 
154
36.49%
Cast Votes:
 
328
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
422
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
241
72.59%
 
37
42.05%
 
1
14.29%
 
279
65.34%
NO
  
91
27.41%
 
51
57.95%
 
6
85.71%
 
148
34.66%
Cast Votes:
 
332
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
427
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
240
72.73%
 
39
44.32%
 
1
14.29%
 
280
65.88%
NO
  
90
27.27%
 
49
55.68%
 
6
85.71%
 
145
34.12%
Cast Votes:
 
330
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
425
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0