Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
11/18/2020
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 2D 7P
1,112 of 1,544 registered voters = 72.02%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
296
47.67%
 
361
77.63%
 
16
66.67%
 
673
60.63%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
317
51.05%
 
99
21.29%
 
8
33.33%
 
424
38.20%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
8
1.29%
 
5
1.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
1.17%
Cast Votes:
 
621
100.00%
 
465
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1,110
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
289
46.76%
 
348
75.16%
 
12
54.55%
 
649
58.84%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
316
51.13%
 
106
22.89%
 
8
36.36%
 
430
38.98%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
10
1.62%
 
5
1.08%
 
1
4.55%
 
16
1.45%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
3
0.49%
 
4
0.86%
 
1
4.55%
 
8
0.73%
Cast Votes:
 
618
100.00%
 
463
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1,103
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
260
42.28%
 
333
72.23%
 
14
63.64%
 
607
55.28%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
334
54.31%
 
113
24.51%
 
6
27.27%
 
453
41.26%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
18
2.93%
 
10
2.17%
 
1
4.55%
 
29
2.64%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
3
0.49%
 
5
1.08%
 
1
4.55%
 
9
0.82%
Cast Votes:
 
615
100.00%
 
461
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1,098
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
279
45.29%
 
337
72.94%
 
11
50.00%
 
627
57.00%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
324
52.60%
 
112
24.24%
 
8
36.36%
 
444
40.36%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
10
1.62%
 
7
1.52%
 
1
4.55%
 
18
1.64%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
3
0.49%
 
6
1.30%
 
2
9.09%
 
11
1.00%
Cast Votes:
 
616
100.00%
 
462
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1,100
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
293
47.56%
 
365
78.49%
 
14
60.87%
 
672
60.87%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
323
52.44%
 
100
21.51%
 
9
39.13%
 
432
39.13%
Cast Votes:
 
616
100.00%
 
465
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1,104
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 163RD DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mike ZABEL
DEM
 
282
45.78%
 
367
79.44%
 
16
69.57%
 
665
60.40%
Michael MCCOLLUM
REP
 
334
54.22%
 
95
20.56%
 
7
30.43%
 
436
39.60%
Cast Votes:
 
616
100.00%
 
462
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1,101
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1