Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
11/18/2020
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 1D 8P
1,082 of 1,621 registered voters = 66.75%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
433
68.30%
 
388
91.73%
 
19
82.61%
 
840
77.78%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
194
30.60%
 
35
8.27%
 
4
17.39%
 
233
21.57%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
7
1.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
0.65%
Cast Votes:
 
634
100.00%
 
423
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1,080
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
426
66.98%
 
366
88.41%
 
17
73.91%
 
809
75.40%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
192
30.19%
 
38
9.18%
 
5
21.74%
 
235
21.90%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
12
1.89%
 
6
1.45%
 
1
4.35%
 
19
1.77%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
6
0.94%
 
4
0.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
0.93%
Cast Votes:
 
636
100.00%
 
414
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1,073
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
411
64.62%
 
358
86.27%
 
18
78.26%
 
787
73.28%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
190
29.87%
 
47
11.33%
 
5
21.74%
 
242
22.53%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
26
4.09%
 
8
1.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
3.17%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
9
1.42%
 
2
0.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
1.02%
Cast Votes:
 
636
100.00%
 
415
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1,074
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
417
65.57%
 
356
85.99%
 
17
73.91%
 
790
73.63%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
193
30.35%
 
46
11.11%
 
6
26.09%
 
245
22.83%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
14
2.20%
 
8
1.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
2.05%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
12
1.89%
 
4
0.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
1.49%
Cast Votes:
 
636
100.00%
 
414
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1,073
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
439
69.03%
 
375
90.14%
 
18
78.26%
 
832
77.40%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
197
30.97%
 
41
9.86%
 
5
21.74%
 
243
22.60%
Cast Votes:
 
636
100.00%
 
416
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1,075
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 163RD DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mike ZABEL
DEM
 
440
69.18%
 
369
89.35%
 
17
77.27%
 
826
77.12%
Michael MCCOLLUM
REP
 
196
30.82%
 
44
10.65%
 
5
22.73%
 
245
22.88%
Cast Votes:
 
636
100.00%
 
413
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1,071
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1