Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
10:22 AM
Run Date
02/25/2021
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Official Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CONCORD 5P
562 of 665 registered voters = 84.51%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
127
44.25%
 
201
80.08%
 
13
65.00%
 
341
61.11%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
159
55.40%
 
49
19.52%
 
7
35.00%
 
215
38.53%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
1
0.35%
 
1
0.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.36%
Cast Votes:
 
287
100.00%
 
251
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
558
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
105
37.77%
 
184
74.19%
 
13
65.00%
 
302
55.31%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
168
60.43%
 
64
25.81%
 
7
35.00%
 
239
43.77%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
2
0.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.37%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
3
1.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.55%
Cast Votes:
 
278
100.00%
 
248
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
546
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
95
34.55%
 
178
72.65%
 
11
55.00%
 
284
52.59%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
168
61.09%
 
66
26.94%
 
7
35.00%
 
241
44.63%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
9
3.27%
 
1
0.41%
 
2
10.00%
 
12
2.22%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
3
1.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.56%
Cast Votes:
 
275
100.00%
 
245
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
540
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
104
37.96%
 
184
75.10%
 
12
60.00%
 
300
55.66%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
166
60.58%
 
60
24.49%
 
8
40.00%
 
234
43.41%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
2
0.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.37%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
2
0.73%
 
1
0.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.56%
Cast Votes:
 
274
100.00%
 
245
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
539
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
117
42.24%
 
182
73.98%
 
12
63.16%
 
311
57.38%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
160
57.76%
 
64
26.02%
 
7
36.84%
 
231
42.62%
Cast Votes:
 
277
100.00%
 
246
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
542
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 9TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
John I. KANE
DEM
 
84
30.32%
 
168
68.85%
 
10
52.63%
 
262
48.52%
Thomas H. KILLION
REP
 
193
69.68%
 
76
31.15%
 
9
47.37%
 
278
51.48%
Cast Votes:
 
277
100.00%
 
244
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
540
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 160TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Anton ANDREW
DEM
 
91
32.97%
 
174
71.31%
 
12
63.16%
 
277
51.39%
Craig WILLIAMS
REP
 
185
67.03%
 
70
28.69%
 
7
36.84%
 
262
48.61%
Cast Votes:
 
276
100.00%
 
244
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
539
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1