Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
11/18/2020
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
ASTON 2W
2,054 of 2,590 registered voters = 79.31%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
331
29.34%
 
647
73.27%
 
11
30.56%
 
989
48.31%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
786
69.68%
 
231
26.16%
 
25
69.44%
 
1,042
50.90%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
11
0.98%
 
5
0.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
0.78%
Cast Votes:
 
1,128
100.00%
 
883
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
2,047
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
3
  
0
  
5
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
321
29.08%
 
604
69.51%
 
13
40.63%
 
938
46.78%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
760
68.84%
 
244
28.08%
 
19
59.38%
 
1,023
51.02%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
16
1.45%
 
8
0.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
1.20%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
7
0.63%
 
13
1.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
1.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,104
100.00%
 
869
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
2,005
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
285
25.96%
 
576
66.82%
 
12
36.36%
 
873
43.80%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
779
70.95%
 
254
29.47%
 
21
63.64%
 
1,054
52.89%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
27
2.46%
 
21
2.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
2.41%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
7
0.64%
 
11
1.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
0.90%
Cast Votes:
 
1,098
100.00%
 
862
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
1,993
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
315
28.61%
 
576
66.51%
 
13
39.39%
 
904
45.20%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
762
69.21%
 
261
30.14%
 
19
57.58%
 
1,042
52.10%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
20
1.82%
 
13
1.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
1.65%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
4
0.36%
 
16
1.85%
 
1
3.03%
 
21
1.05%
Cast Votes:
 
1,101
100.00%
 
866
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
2,000
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
334
30.31%
 
630
72.50%
 
12
36.36%
 
976
48.70%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
768
69.69%
 
239
27.50%
 
21
63.64%
 
1,028
51.30%
Cast Votes:
 
1,102
100.00%
 
869
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
2,004
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 9TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
John I. KANE
DEM
 
285
25.72%
 
565
64.94%
 
13
39.39%
 
863
42.91%
Thomas H. KILLION
REP
 
823
74.28%
 
305
35.06%
 
20
60.61%
 
1,148
57.09%
Cast Votes:
 
1,108
100.00%
 
870
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
2,011
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 161ST DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Leanne KRUEGER
DEM
 
325
29.41%
 
612
71.08%
 
12
36.36%
 
949
47.47%
Ralph SHICATANO
REP
 
780
70.59%
 
249
28.92%
 
21
63.64%
 
1,050
52.53%
Cast Votes:
 
1,105
100.00%
 
861
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
1,999
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2