Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
10:22 AM
Run Date
02/25/2021
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Official Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPP CHICHESTER 4W 1P
2,074 of 2,533 registered voters = 81.88%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
337
31.06%
 
724
76.37%
 
16
50.00%
 
1,077
52.15%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
739
68.11%
 
216
22.78%
 
15
46.88%
 
970
46.97%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
9
0.83%
 
8
0.84%
 
1
3.13%
 
18
0.87%
Cast Votes:
 
1,085
100.00%
 
948
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
2,065
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
3
  
0
  
5
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
339
31.80%
 
692
73.54%
 
16
53.33%
 
1,047
51.40%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
702
65.85%
 
231
24.55%
 
13
43.33%
 
946
46.44%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
20
1.88%
 
14
1.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
1.67%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
5
0.47%
 
4
0.43%
 
1
3.33%
 
10
0.49%
Cast Votes:
 
1,066
100.00%
 
941
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
2,037
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
297
27.86%
 
656
70.09%
 
16
53.33%
 
969
47.69%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
736
69.04%
 
254
27.14%
 
13
43.33%
 
1,003
49.36%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
28
2.63%
 
19
2.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
2.31%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
5
0.47%
 
7
0.75%
 
1
3.33%
 
13
0.64%
Cast Votes:
 
1,066
100.00%
 
936
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
2,032
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
327
30.59%
 
670
71.50%
 
17
56.67%
 
1,014
49.80%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
716
66.98%
 
247
26.36%
 
12
40.00%
 
975
47.89%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
20
1.87%
 
16
1.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
1.77%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
6
0.56%
 
4
0.43%
 
1
3.33%
 
11
0.54%
Cast Votes:
 
1,069
100.00%
 
937
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
2,036
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
351
32.87%
 
706
74.95%
 
14
48.28%
 
1,071
52.53%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
717
67.13%
 
236
25.05%
 
15
51.72%
 
968
47.47%
Cast Votes:
 
1,068
100.00%
 
942
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
2,039
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 9TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
John I. KANE
DEM
 
295
27.57%
 
645
68.69%
 
14
46.67%
 
954
46.79%
Thomas H. KILLION
REP
 
775
72.43%
 
294
31.31%
 
16
53.33%
 
1,085
53.21%
Cast Votes:
 
1,070
100.00%
 
939
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
2,039
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 160TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Anton ANDREW
DEM
 
304
28.25%
 
666
70.78%
 
15
51.72%
 
985
48.14%
Craig WILLIAMS
REP
 
772
71.75%
 
275
29.22%
 
14
48.28%
 
1,061
51.86%
Cast Votes:
 
1,076
100.00%
 
941
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
2,046
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2