Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
11/18/2020
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPP CHICHESTER 3W 2P
1,051 of 1,346 registered voters = 78.08%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
210
33.39%
 
319
80.35%
 
12
63.16%
 
541
51.77%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
418
66.45%
 
75
18.89%
 
7
36.84%
 
500
47.85%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
1
0.16%
 
3
0.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
0.38%
Cast Votes:
 
629
100.00%
 
397
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
1,045
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
210
34.04%
 
304
76.77%
 
10
55.56%
 
524
50.82%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
401
64.99%
 
86
21.72%
 
7
38.89%
 
494
47.91%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
4
0.65%
 
4
1.01%
 
1
5.56%
 
9
0.87%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
2
0.32%
 
2
0.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
0.39%
Cast Votes:
 
617
100.00%
 
396
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
1,031
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
183
29.85%
 
281
71.50%
 
9
50.00%
 
473
46.19%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
401
65.42%
 
100
25.45%
 
8
44.44%
 
509
49.71%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
21
3.43%
 
11
2.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
3.13%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
8
1.31%
 
1
0.25%
 
1
5.56%
 
10
0.98%
Cast Votes:
 
613
100.00%
 
393
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
1,024
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
208
33.71%
 
291
74.05%
 
9
50.00%
 
508
49.42%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
402
65.15%
 
95
24.17%
 
8
44.44%
 
505
49.12%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
6
0.97%
 
4
1.02%
 
1
5.56%
 
11
1.07%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
1
0.16%
 
3
0.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
0.39%
Cast Votes:
 
617
100.00%
 
393
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
1,028
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
224
36.36%
 
318
80.30%
 
11
61.11%
 
553
53.69%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
392
63.64%
 
78
19.70%
 
7
38.89%
 
477
46.31%
Cast Votes:
 
616
100.00%
 
396
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
1,030
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 9TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
John I. KANE
DEM
 
194
31.24%
 
284
71.90%
 
9
50.00%
 
487
47.10%
Thomas H. KILLION
REP
 
427
68.76%
 
111
28.10%
 
9
50.00%
 
547
52.90%
Cast Votes:
 
621
100.00%
 
395
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
1,034
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 159TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Brian KIRKLAND
DEM
 
206
33.66%
 
283
72.01%
 
8
66.67%
 
497
48.87%
Ruth MOTON
REP
 
406
66.34%
 
110
27.99%
 
4
33.33%
 
520
51.13%
Cast Votes:
 
612
100.00%
 
393
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
1,017
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
1
  
0
  
7