Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
10:22 AM
Run Date
02/25/2021
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Official Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR 7W 1P
1,356 of 2,136 registered voters = 63.48%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
407
61.11%
 
586
87.33%
 
13
86.67%
 
1,006
74.41%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
256
38.44%
 
79
11.77%
 
2
13.33%
 
337
24.93%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
3
0.45%
 
6
0.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
0.67%
Cast Votes:
 
666
100.00%
 
671
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1,352
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
3
  
0
  
4
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
368
55.76%
 
551
83.74%
 
11
73.33%
 
930
69.77%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
279
42.27%
 
98
14.89%
 
3
20.00%
 
380
28.51%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
10
1.52%
 
4
0.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
1.05%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
3
0.45%
 
5
0.76%
 
1
6.67%
 
9
0.68%
Cast Votes:
 
660
100.00%
 
658
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1,333
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
365
55.56%
 
527
80.58%
 
12
80.00%
 
904
68.17%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
277
42.16%
 
109
16.67%
 
3
20.00%
 
389
29.34%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
12
1.83%
 
13
1.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
1.89%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
3
0.46%
 
5
0.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
0.60%
Cast Votes:
 
657
100.00%
 
654
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1,326
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
346
52.74%
 
535
81.93%
 
12
85.71%
 
893
67.50%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
293
44.66%
 
104
15.93%
 
2
14.29%
 
399
30.16%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
11
1.68%
 
7
1.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
1.36%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
6
0.91%
 
7
1.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
0.98%
Cast Votes:
 
656
100.00%
 
653
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
1,323
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
382
58.23%
 
564
85.98%
 
12
85.71%
 
958
72.25%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
274
41.77%
 
92
14.02%
 
2
14.29%
 
368
27.75%
Cast Votes:
 
656
100.00%
 
656
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
1,326
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 17TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Amanda M. CAPPELLETTI
DEM
 
357
54.50%
 
545
83.85%
 
11
78.57%
 
913
69.22%
Ellen FISHER
REP
 
298
45.50%
 
105
16.15%
 
3
21.43%
 
406
30.78%
Cast Votes:
 
655
100.00%
 
650
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
1,319
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 166TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Greg VITALI
DEM
 
371
56.81%
 
563
86.22%
 
11
78.57%
 
945
71.59%
Christine BOYLE
REP
 
282
43.19%
 
90
13.78%
 
3
21.43%
 
375
28.41%
Cast Votes:
 
653
100.00%
 
653
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
1,320
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3