Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
11/18/2020
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR 6W 1P
1,519 of 1,795 registered voters = 84.62%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
364
50.98%
 
660
85.38%
 
12
57.14%
 
1,036
68.70%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
341
47.76%
 
107
13.84%
 
9
42.86%
 
457
30.31%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
9
1.26%
 
6
0.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
0.99%
Cast Votes:
 
714
100.00%
 
773
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1,508
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
3
  
0
  
7
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
335
47.18%
 
607
79.76%
 
10
50.00%
 
952
63.85%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
356
50.14%
 
139
18.27%
 
9
45.00%
 
504
33.80%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
11
1.55%
 
9
1.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
1.34%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
8
1.13%
 
6
0.79%
 
1
5.00%
 
15
1.01%
Cast Votes:
 
710
100.00%
 
761
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
1,491
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
315
44.55%
 
582
76.78%
 
9
45.00%
 
906
61.01%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
357
50.50%
 
161
21.24%
 
9
45.00%
 
527
35.49%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
30
4.24%
 
10
1.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
2.69%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
5
0.71%
 
5
0.66%
 
2
10.00%
 
12
0.81%
Cast Votes:
 
707
100.00%
 
758
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
1,485
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
331
46.62%
 
584
76.94%
 
8
40.00%
 
923
61.99%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
353
49.72%
 
162
21.34%
 
9
45.00%
 
524
35.19%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
20
2.82%
 
6
0.79%
 
1
5.00%
 
27
1.81%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
6
0.85%
 
7
0.92%
 
2
10.00%
 
15
1.01%
Cast Votes:
 
710
100.00%
 
759
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
1,489
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
340
47.95%
 
631
82.16%
 
10
55.56%
 
981
65.62%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
369
52.05%
 
137
17.84%
 
8
44.44%
 
514
34.38%
Cast Votes:
 
709
100.00%
 
768
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
1,495
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 17TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Amanda M. CAPPELLETTI
DEM
 
334
47.18%
 
593
78.23%
 
10
52.63%
 
937
63.10%
Ellen FISHER
REP
 
374
52.82%
 
165
21.77%
 
9
47.37%
 
548
36.90%
Cast Votes:
 
708
100.00%
 
758
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
1,485
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 165TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jennifer O'MARA
DEM
 
350
49.16%
 
614
80.90%
 
9
50.00%
 
973
65.35%
Robert SMYTHE JR
REP
 
362
50.84%
 
145
19.10%
 
9
50.00%
 
516
34.65%
Cast Votes:
 
712
100.00%
 
759
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
1,489
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1