Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
11/18/2020
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR 4W 2P
1,544 of 2,017 registered voters = 76.55%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
333
53.11%
 
747
84.03%
 
14
60.87%
 
1,094
71.09%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
288
45.93%
 
136
15.30%
 
9
39.13%
 
433
28.14%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
6
0.96%
 
6
0.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
0.78%
Cast Votes:
 
627
100.00%
 
889
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1,539
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
300
48.23%
 
688
79.45%
 
15
68.18%
 
1,003
66.42%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
316
50.80%
 
170
19.63%
 
6
27.27%
 
492
32.58%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
5
0.80%
 
6
0.69%
 
1
4.55%
 
12
0.79%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
1
0.16%
 
2
0.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.20%
Cast Votes:
 
622
100.00%
 
866
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1,510
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
263
42.90%
 
635
74.27%
 
10
47.62%
 
908
60.98%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
332
54.16%
 
199
23.27%
 
10
47.62%
 
541
36.33%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
14
2.28%
 
18
2.11%
 
1
4.76%
 
33
2.22%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
4
0.65%
 
3
0.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
0.47%
Cast Votes:
 
613
100.00%
 
855
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1,489
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
287
46.52%
 
651
75.96%
 
13
61.90%
 
951
63.61%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
323
52.35%
 
195
22.75%
 
8
38.10%
 
526
35.18%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
5
0.81%
 
6
0.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
0.74%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
2
0.32%
 
5
0.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
0.47%
Cast Votes:
 
617
100.00%
 
857
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1,495
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
295
47.50%
 
693
79.38%
 
13
61.90%
 
1,001
66.07%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
326
52.50%
 
180
20.62%
 
8
38.10%
 
514
33.93%
Cast Votes:
 
621
100.00%
 
873
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1,515
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 17TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Amanda M. CAPPELLETTI
DEM
 
268
43.65%
 
660
76.83%
 
12
60.00%
 
940
62.96%
Ellen FISHER
REP
 
346
56.35%
 
199
23.17%
 
8
40.00%
 
553
37.04%
Cast Votes:
 
614
100.00%
 
859
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
1,493
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 165TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jennifer O'MARA
DEM
 
284
45.44%
 
680
79.07%
 
12
57.14%
 
976
64.81%
Robert SMYTHE JR
REP
 
341
54.56%
 
180
20.93%
 
9
42.86%
 
530
35.19%
Cast Votes:
 
625
100.00%
 
860
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1,506
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1