Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
11/18/2020
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR 4W 1P
1,375 of 1,604 registered voters = 85.72%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
255
39.91%
 
561
80.26%
 
16
59.26%
 
832
60.95%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
381
59.62%
 
136
19.46%
 
11
40.74%
 
528
38.68%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
3
0.47%
 
2
0.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
0.37%
Cast Votes:
 
639
100.00%
 
699
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1,365
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
1
  
4
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
214
33.59%
 
504
73.58%
 
13
50.00%
 
731
54.23%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
411
64.52%
 
174
25.40%
 
12
46.15%
 
597
44.29%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
10
1.57%
 
2
0.29%
 
1
3.85%
 
13
0.96%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
2
0.31%
 
5
0.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
0.52%
Cast Votes:
 
637
100.00%
 
685
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
1,348
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
186
29.38%
 
471
68.96%
 
11
44.00%
 
668
49.81%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
434
68.56%
 
199
29.14%
 
12
48.00%
 
645
48.10%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
12
1.90%
 
8
1.17%
 
1
4.00%
 
21
1.57%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
1
0.16%
 
5
0.73%
 
1
4.00%
 
7
0.52%
Cast Votes:
 
633
100.00%
 
683
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1,341
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
203
32.02%
 
487
71.30%
 
13
50.00%
 
703
52.35%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
420
66.25%
 
183
26.79%
 
12
46.15%
 
615
45.79%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
9
1.42%
 
6
0.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
1.12%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
2
0.32%
 
7
1.02%
 
1
3.85%
 
10
0.74%
Cast Votes:
 
634
100.00%
 
683
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
1,343
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
220
34.38%
 
516
74.78%
 
13
52.00%
 
749
55.28%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
420
65.63%
 
174
25.22%
 
12
48.00%
 
606
44.72%
Cast Votes:
 
640
100.00%
 
690
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1,355
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 17TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Amanda M. CAPPELLETTI
DEM
 
190
29.97%
 
488
71.35%
 
12
46.15%
 
690
51.34%
Ellen FISHER
REP
 
444
70.03%
 
196
28.65%
 
14
53.85%
 
654
48.66%
Cast Votes:
 
634
100.00%
 
684
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
1,344
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 165TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jennifer O'MARA
DEM
 
203
31.72%
 
510
74.45%
 
14
53.85%
 
727
53.81%
Robert SMYTHE JR
REP
 
437
68.28%
 
175
25.55%
 
12
46.15%
 
624
46.19%
Cast Votes:
 
640
100.00%
 
685
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
1,351
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1