Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
11/18/2020
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR 3W 2P
1,681 of 2,234 registered voters = 75.25%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
371
50.75%
 
747
83.46%
 
29
64.44%
 
1,147
68.64%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
350
47.88%
 
144
16.09%
 
15
33.33%
 
509
30.46%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
10
1.37%
 
4
0.45%
 
1
2.22%
 
15
0.90%
Cast Votes:
 
731
100.00%
 
895
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
1,671
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
333
45.99%
 
678
78.20%
 
24
55.81%
 
1,035
63.34%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
377
52.07%
 
173
19.95%
 
18
41.86%
 
568
34.76%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
10
1.38%
 
11
1.27%
 
1
2.33%
 
22
1.35%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
4
0.55%
 
5
0.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
0.55%
Cast Votes:
 
724
100.00%
 
867
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
1,634
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
314
43.43%
 
639
74.22%
 
24
55.81%
 
977
60.05%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
381
52.70%
 
197
22.88%
 
16
37.21%
 
594
36.51%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
23
3.18%
 
16
1.86%
 
3
6.98%
 
42
2.58%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
5
0.69%
 
9
1.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
0.86%
Cast Votes:
 
723
100.00%
 
861
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
1,627
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
316
43.95%
 
660
76.66%
 
25
59.52%
 
1,001
61.71%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
382
53.13%
 
183
21.25%
 
17
40.48%
 
582
35.88%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
15
2.09%
 
13
1.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
1.73%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
6
0.83%
 
5
0.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
0.68%
Cast Votes:
 
719
100.00%
 
861
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
1,622
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
340
47.22%
 
711
80.34%
 
27
64.29%
 
1,078
65.45%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
380
52.78%
 
174
19.66%
 
15
35.71%
 
569
34.55%
Cast Votes:
 
720
100.00%
 
885
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
1,647
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
2
  
1
  
6
 
 
SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 17TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Amanda M. CAPPELLETTI
DEM
 
316
43.83%
 
664
76.23%
 
26
60.47%
 
1,006
61.53%
Ellen FISHER
REP
 
405
56.17%
 
207
23.77%
 
17
39.53%
 
629
38.47%
Cast Votes:
 
721
100.00%
 
871
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
1,635
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 166TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Greg VITALI
DEM
 
336
46.67%
 
690
79.68%
 
25
60.98%
 
1,051
64.60%
Christine BOYLE
REP
 
384
53.33%
 
176
20.32%
 
16
39.02%
 
576
35.40%
Cast Votes:
 
720
100.00%
 
866
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
1,627
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2