Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
11/18/2020
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR 1W 1P
1,386 of 1,780 registered voters = 77.87%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
357
55.26%
 
626
88.54%
 
16
61.54%
 
999
72.44%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
282
43.65%
 
76
10.75%
 
10
38.46%
 
368
26.69%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
7
1.08%
 
5
0.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
0.87%
Cast Votes:
 
646
100.00%
 
707
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
1,379
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
323
50.08%
 
548
79.65%
 
10
40.00%
 
881
64.87%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
310
48.06%
 
128
18.60%
 
12
48.00%
 
450
33.14%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
5
0.78%
 
7
1.02%
 
3
12.00%
 
15
1.10%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
7
1.09%
 
5
0.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
0.88%
Cast Votes:
 
645
100.00%
 
688
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1,358
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
278
43.37%
 
534
77.84%
 
10
40.00%
 
822
60.80%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
338
52.73%
 
133
19.39%
 
12
48.00%
 
483
35.72%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
16
2.50%
 
13
1.90%
 
3
12.00%
 
32
2.37%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
9
1.40%
 
6
0.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
1.11%
Cast Votes:
 
641
100.00%
 
686
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1,352
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
297
46.12%
 
529
77.34%
 
11
44.00%
 
837
61.86%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
334
51.86%
 
135
19.74%
 
13
52.00%
 
482
35.62%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
8
1.24%
 
6
0.88%
 
1
4.00%
 
15
1.11%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
5
0.78%
 
14
2.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
1.40%
Cast Votes:
 
644
100.00%
 
684
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1,353
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
330
51.48%
 
583
82.81%
 
11
45.83%
 
924
67.49%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
311
48.52%
 
121
17.19%
 
13
54.17%
 
445
32.51%
Cast Votes:
 
641
100.00%
 
704
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1,369
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
1
  
2
 
 
SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 17TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Amanda M. CAPPELLETTI
DEM
 
294
45.79%
 
546
79.71%
 
11
44.00%
 
851
62.94%
Ellen FISHER
REP
 
348
54.21%
 
139
20.29%
 
14
56.00%
 
501
37.06%
Cast Votes:
 
642
100.00%
 
685
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1,352
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 165TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jennifer O'MARA
DEM
 
330
51.72%
 
572
82.54%
 
13
52.00%
 
915
67.48%
Robert SMYTHE JR
REP
 
308
48.28%
 
121
17.46%
 
12
48.00%
 
441
32.52%
Cast Votes:
 
638
100.00%
 
693
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1,356
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3