Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
11/18/2020
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER PROVIDENCE 5D
1,641 of 1,846 registered voters = 88.89%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
283
34.22%
 
600
78.23%
 
12
40.00%
 
895
55.11%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
531
64.21%
 
164
21.38%
 
18
60.00%
 
713
43.90%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
13
1.57%
 
3
0.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
0.99%
Cast Votes:
 
827
100.00%
 
767
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
1,624
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
6
  
0
  
12
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
233
28.14%
 
550
72.37%
 
12
40.00%
 
795
49.13%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
584
70.53%
 
197
25.92%
 
17
56.67%
 
798
49.32%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
7
0.85%
 
7
0.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
0.87%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
4
0.48%
 
6
0.79%
 
1
3.33%
 
11
0.68%
Cast Votes:
 
828
100.00%
 
760
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
1,618
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
199
24.09%
 
505
67.15%
 
8
26.67%
 
712
44.28%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
603
73.00%
 
229
30.45%
 
20
66.67%
 
852
52.99%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
16
1.94%
 
13
1.73%
 
1
3.33%
 
30
1.87%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
8
0.97%
 
5
0.66%
 
1
3.33%
 
14
0.87%
Cast Votes:
 
826
100.00%
 
752
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
1,608
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
215
26.00%
 
506
67.20%
 
8
27.59%
 
729
45.31%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
600
72.55%
 
231
30.68%
 
19
65.52%
 
850
52.83%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
7
0.85%
 
12
1.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
1.18%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
5
0.60%
 
4
0.53%
 
2
6.90%
 
11
0.68%
Cast Votes:
 
827
100.00%
 
753
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1,609
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
249
30.11%
 
561
73.33%
 
10
33.33%
 
820
50.55%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
578
69.89%
 
204
26.67%
 
20
66.67%
 
802
49.45%
Cast Votes:
 
827
100.00%
 
765
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
1,622
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 168TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deb CIAMACCA
DEM
 
210
25.21%
 
500
66.05%
 
9
30.00%
 
719
44.38%
Chris QUINN
REP
 
623
74.79%
 
257
33.95%
 
21
70.00%
 
901
55.62%
Cast Votes:
 
833
100.00%
 
757
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
1,620
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1