Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
11/18/2020
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER PROVIDENCE 4D
1,182 of 1,375 registered voters = 85.96%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
261
43.36%
 
469
84.66%
 
7
46.67%
 
737
62.94%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
329
54.65%
 
81
14.62%
 
8
53.33%
 
418
35.70%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
12
1.99%
 
4
0.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
1.37%
Cast Votes:
 
602
100.00%
 
554
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1,171
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
241
40.03%
 
423
77.47%
 
6
46.15%
 
670
57.71%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
346
57.48%
 
103
18.86%
 
7
53.85%
 
456
39.28%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
11
1.83%
 
6
1.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
1.46%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
4
0.66%
 
14
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
1.55%
Cast Votes:
 
602
100.00%
 
546
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1,161
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
223
37.17%
 
418
77.41%
 
5
35.71%
 
646
55.98%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
355
59.17%
 
97
17.96%
 
9
64.29%
 
461
39.95%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
17
2.83%
 
8
1.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
2.17%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
5
0.83%
 
17
3.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
1.91%
Cast Votes:
 
600
100.00%
 
540
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
1,154
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
231
38.44%
 
414
76.67%
 
6
42.86%
 
651
56.36%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
357
59.40%
 
102
18.89%
 
8
57.14%
 
467
40.43%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
9
1.50%
 
7
1.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
1.39%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
4
0.67%
 
17
3.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
1.82%
Cast Votes:
 
601
100.00%
 
540
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
1,155
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
258
42.93%
 
451
81.70%
 
8
53.33%
 
717
61.39%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
343
57.07%
 
101
18.30%
 
7
46.67%
 
451
38.61%
Cast Votes:
 
601
100.00%
 
552
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1,168
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 168TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deb CIAMACCA
DEM
 
220
36.48%
 
426
77.74%
 
4
30.77%
 
650
55.84%
Chris QUINN
REP
 
383
63.52%
 
122
22.26%
 
9
69.23%
 
514
44.16%
Cast Votes:
 
603
100.00%
 
548
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1,164
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3