Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
11/18/2020
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER PROVIDENCE 3D
1,489 of 1,811 registered voters = 82.22%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
266
37.05%
 
604
82.63%
 
17
54.84%
 
887
59.93%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
443
61.70%
 
119
16.28%
 
14
45.16%
 
576
38.92%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
9
1.25%
 
8
1.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
1.15%
Cast Votes:
 
718
100.00%
 
731
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
1,480
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
1
  
5
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
254
35.43%
 
571
78.65%
 
18
56.25%
 
843
57.15%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
449
62.62%
 
137
18.87%
 
13
40.63%
 
599
40.61%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
12
1.67%
 
8
1.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
1.36%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
2
0.28%
 
10
1.38%
 
1
3.13%
 
13
0.88%
Cast Votes:
 
717
100.00%
 
726
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
1,475
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
225
31.47%
 
544
75.56%
 
11
35.48%
 
780
53.21%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
465
65.03%
 
152
21.11%
 
16
51.61%
 
633
43.18%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
19
2.66%
 
13
1.81%
 
2
6.45%
 
34
2.32%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
6
0.84%
 
11
1.53%
 
2
6.45%
 
19
1.30%
Cast Votes:
 
715
100.00%
 
720
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
1,466
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
243
33.94%
 
547
76.08%
 
18
56.25%
 
808
55.08%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
451
62.99%
 
148
20.58%
 
13
40.63%
 
612
41.72%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
19
2.65%
 
12
1.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
2.11%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
3
0.42%
 
12
1.67%
 
1
3.13%
 
16
1.09%
Cast Votes:
 
716
100.00%
 
719
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
1,467
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
269
37.62%
 
588
80.99%
 
20
62.50%
 
877
59.54%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
446
62.38%
 
138
19.01%
 
12
37.50%
 
596
40.46%
Cast Votes:
 
715
100.00%
 
726
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
1,473
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 168TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deb CIAMACCA
DEM
 
230
32.08%
 
551
76.10%
 
18
56.25%
 
799
54.24%
Chris QUINN
REP
 
487
67.92%
 
173
23.90%
 
14
43.75%
 
674
45.76%
Cast Votes:
 
717
100.00%
 
724
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
1,473
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0