Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
11/18/2020
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER PROVIDENCE 2D
1,655 of 1,932 registered voters = 85.66%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
300
40.76%
 
743
84.43%
 
17
68.00%
 
1,060
64.59%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
425
57.74%
 
132
15.00%
 
7
28.00%
 
564
34.37%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
11
1.49%
 
5
0.57%
 
1
4.00%
 
17
1.04%
Cast Votes:
 
736
100.00%
 
880
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1,641
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
3
  
1
  
8
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
280
38.10%
 
703
81.27%
 
13
54.17%
 
996
61.33%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
434
59.05%
 
148
17.11%
 
10
41.67%
 
592
36.45%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
11
1.50%
 
9
1.04%
 
1
4.17%
 
21
1.29%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
10
1.36%
 
5
0.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
0.92%
Cast Votes:
 
735
100.00%
 
865
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1,624
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
4
  
0
  
4
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
244
33.47%
 
662
76.80%
 
14
58.33%
 
920
56.97%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
454
62.28%
 
182
21.11%
 
9
37.50%
 
645
39.94%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
21
2.88%
 
12
1.39%
 
1
4.17%
 
34
2.11%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
10
1.37%
 
6
0.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
0.99%
Cast Votes:
 
729
100.00%
 
862
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1,615
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
4
  
0
  
4
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
262
35.84%
 
685
79.28%
 
15
60.00%
 
962
59.38%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
445
60.88%
 
161
18.63%
 
9
36.00%
 
615
37.96%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
13
1.78%
 
11
1.27%
 
1
4.00%
 
25
1.54%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
11
1.50%
 
7
0.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
1.11%
Cast Votes:
 
731
100.00%
 
864
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1,620
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
5
  
0
  
6
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
297
40.46%
 
729
83.31%
 
15
62.50%
 
1,041
63.75%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
437
59.54%
 
146
16.69%
 
9
37.50%
 
592
36.25%
Cast Votes:
 
734
100.00%
 
875
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1,633
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
3
  
0
  
3
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 168TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deb CIAMACCA
DEM
 
246
33.20%
 
658
75.55%
 
15
60.00%
 
919
56.14%
Chris QUINN
REP
 
495
66.80%
 
213
24.45%
 
10
40.00%
 
718
43.86%
Cast Votes:
 
741
100.00%
 
871
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1,637
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
3
  
0
  
3