Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
11/18/2020
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER PROVIDENCE 1D
1,615 of 1,927 registered voters = 83.81%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
325
48.80%
 
823
88.97%
 
8
66.67%
 
1,156
72.11%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
334
50.15%
 
93
10.05%
 
4
33.33%
 
431
26.89%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
7
1.05%
 
9
0.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
1.00%
Cast Votes:
 
666
100.00%
 
925
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
1,603
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
2
  
0
  
8
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
295
44.36%
 
774
83.86%
 
6
50.00%
 
1,075
67.19%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
356
53.53%
 
131
14.19%
 
6
50.00%
 
493
30.81%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
11
1.65%
 
9
0.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
1.25%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
3
0.45%
 
9
0.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
0.75%
Cast Votes:
 
665
100.00%
 
923
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
1,600
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
274
41.27%
 
740
80.35%
 
6
50.00%
 
1,020
63.87%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
369
55.57%
 
157
17.05%
 
6
50.00%
 
532
33.31%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
14
2.11%
 
14
1.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
1.75%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
7
1.05%
 
10
1.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
1.06%
Cast Votes:
 
664
100.00%
 
921
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
1,597
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
292
43.98%
 
756
82.08%
 
7
58.33%
 
1,055
66.06%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
356
53.61%
 
147
15.96%
 
5
41.67%
 
508
31.81%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
10
1.51%
 
11
1.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
1.31%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
6
0.90%
 
7
0.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
0.81%
Cast Votes:
 
664
100.00%
 
921
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
1,597
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
316
47.31%
 
794
85.65%
 
7
58.33%
 
1,117
69.51%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
352
52.69%
 
133
14.35%
 
5
41.67%
 
490
30.49%
Cast Votes:
 
668
100.00%
 
927
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
1,607
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 168TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deb CIAMACCA
DEM
 
277
41.47%
 
736
79.57%
 
6
54.55%
 
1,019
63.53%
Chris QUINN
REP
 
391
58.53%
 
189
20.43%
 
5
45.45%
 
585
36.47%
Cast Votes:
 
668
100.00%
 
925
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
1,604
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0