Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
10:22 AM
Run Date
02/25/2021
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Official Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD 8W 1P
1,176 of 1,357 registered voters = 86.66%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
273
52.00%
 
573
90.66%
 
7
53.85%
 
853
72.91%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
244
46.48%
 
56
8.86%
 
6
46.15%
 
306
26.15%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
8
1.52%
 
3
0.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
0.94%
Cast Votes:
 
525
100.00%
 
632
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1,170
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
259
49.62%
 
546
87.36%
 
6
46.15%
 
811
69.91%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
251
48.08%
 
67
10.72%
 
7
53.85%
 
325
28.02%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
9
1.72%
 
7
1.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
1.38%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
3
0.57%
 
5
0.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
0.69%
Cast Votes:
 
522
100.00%
 
625
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1,160
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
224
42.91%
 
512
82.18%
 
7
53.85%
 
743
64.16%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
262
50.19%
 
98
15.73%
 
5
38.46%
 
365
31.52%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
31
5.94%
 
5
0.80%
 
1
7.69%
 
37
3.20%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
5
0.96%
 
8
1.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
1.12%
Cast Votes:
 
522
100.00%
 
623
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1,158
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
251
48.27%
 
527
84.86%
 
8
61.54%
 
786
68.11%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
251
48.27%
 
82
13.20%
 
5
38.46%
 
338
29.29%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
13
2.50%
 
4
0.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
1.47%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
5
0.96%
 
8
1.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
1.13%
Cast Votes:
 
520
100.00%
 
621
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1,154
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
254
48.66%
 
553
88.06%
 
8
61.54%
 
815
70.08%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
268
51.34%
 
75
11.94%
 
5
38.46%
 
348
29.92%
Cast Votes:
 
522
100.00%
 
628
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1,163
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 17TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Amanda M. CAPPELLETTI
DEM
 
247
47.32%
 
525
84.81%
 
6
46.15%
 
778
67.42%
Ellen FISHER
REP
 
275
52.68%
 
94
15.19%
 
7
53.85%
 
376
32.58%
Cast Votes:
 
522
100.00%
 
619
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1,154
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 166TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Greg VITALI
DEM
 
292
55.62%
 
555
88.80%
 
6
46.15%
 
853
73.34%
Christine BOYLE
REP
 
233
44.38%
 
70
11.20%
 
7
53.85%
 
310
26.66%
Cast Votes:
 
525
100.00%
 
625
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1,163
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2