Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
10:22 AM
Run Date
02/25/2021
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Official Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD 4W 2P
1,068 of 1,237 registered voters = 86.34%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
259
47.96%
 
427
86.26%
 
13
52.00%
 
699
65.94%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
277
51.30%
 
62
12.53%
 
12
48.00%
 
351
33.11%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
4
0.74%
 
6
1.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
0.94%
Cast Votes:
 
540
100.00%
 
495
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1,060
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
3
  
0
  
5
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
250
47.08%
 
416
84.38%
 
13
59.09%
 
679
64.91%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
267
50.28%
 
69
14.00%
 
9
40.91%
 
345
32.98%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
7
1.32%
 
3
0.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
0.96%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
7
1.32%
 
5
1.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
1.15%
Cast Votes:
 
531
100.00%
 
493
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1,046
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
222
42.05%
 
390
80.41%
 
13
59.09%
 
625
60.39%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
285
53.98%
 
83
17.11%
 
9
40.91%
 
377
36.43%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
13
2.46%
 
7
1.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
1.93%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
8
1.52%
 
5
1.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
1.26%
Cast Votes:
 
528
100.00%
 
485
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1,035
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
232
43.86%
 
396
81.65%
 
12
52.17%
 
640
61.72%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
279
52.74%
 
80
16.49%
 
10
43.48%
 
369
35.58%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
14
2.65%
 
6
1.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
1.93%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
4
0.76%
 
3
0.62%
 
1
4.35%
 
8
0.77%
Cast Votes:
 
529
100.00%
 
485
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1,037
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
249
47.07%
 
410
83.33%
 
12
52.17%
 
671
64.27%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
280
52.93%
 
82
16.67%
 
11
47.83%
 
373
35.73%
Cast Votes:
 
529
100.00%
 
492
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1,044
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 17TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Amanda M. CAPPELLETTI
DEM
 
231
43.58%
 
389
79.71%
 
12
60.00%
 
632
60.89%
Ellen FISHER
REP
 
299
56.42%
 
99
20.29%
 
8
40.00%
 
406
39.11%
Cast Votes:
 
530
100.00%
 
488
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
1,038
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 166TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Greg VITALI
DEM
 
256
47.85%
 
422
85.95%
 
11
52.38%
 
689
65.81%
Christine BOYLE
REP
 
279
52.15%
 
69
14.05%
 
10
47.62%
 
358
34.19%
Cast Votes:
 
535
100.00%
 
491
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1,047
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1