Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
10:22 AM
Run Date
02/25/2021
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Official Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHADDS FORD SW P
1,342 of 1,661 registered voters = 80.79%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
272
38.31%
 
492
80.79%
 
10
52.63%
 
774
57.85%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
431
60.70%
 
112
18.39%
 
8
42.11%
 
551
41.18%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
7
0.99%
 
5
0.82%
 
1
5.26%
 
13
0.97%
Cast Votes:
 
710
100.00%
 
609
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
1,338
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
229
32.44%
 
431
73.93%
 
10
52.63%
 
670
51.22%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
468
66.29%
 
141
24.19%
 
8
42.11%
 
617
47.17%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
7
0.99%
 
8
1.37%
 
1
5.26%
 
16
1.22%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
2
0.28%
 
3
0.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
0.38%
Cast Votes:
 
706
100.00%
 
583
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
1,308
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
218
30.97%
 
411
70.50%
 
10
52.63%
 
639
48.93%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
466
66.19%
 
159
27.27%
 
8
42.11%
 
633
48.47%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
17
2.41%
 
7
1.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
1.84%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
3
0.43%
 
6
1.03%
 
1
5.26%
 
10
0.77%
Cast Votes:
 
704
100.00%
 
583
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
1,306
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
229
32.48%
 
415
71.31%
 
10
52.63%
 
654
50.08%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
462
65.53%
 
151
25.95%
 
8
42.11%
 
621
47.55%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
11
1.56%
 
9
1.55%
 
1
5.26%
 
21
1.61%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
3
0.43%
 
7
1.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
0.77%
Cast Votes:
 
705
100.00%
 
582
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
1,306
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
240
34.14%
 
464
77.46%
 
12
63.16%
 
716
54.20%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
463
65.86%
 
135
22.54%
 
7
36.84%
 
605
45.80%
Cast Votes:
 
703
100.00%
 
599
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
1,321
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 9TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
John I. KANE
DEM
 
221
31.44%
 
406
69.40%
 
11
57.89%
 
638
48.81%
Thomas H. KILLION
REP
 
482
68.56%
 
179
30.60%
 
8
42.11%
 
669
51.19%
Cast Votes:
 
703
100.00%
 
585
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
1,307
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 160TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Anton ANDREW
DEM
 
235
33.38%
 
425
72.28%
 
11
57.89%
 
671
51.18%
Craig WILLIAMS
REP
 
469
66.62%
 
163
27.72%
 
8
42.11%
 
640
48.82%
Cast Votes:
 
704
100.00%
 
588
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
1,311
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2