Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
11/18/2020
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
EDGMONT 2P
1,370 of 1,538 registered voters = 89.08%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
144
25.31%
 
578
75.46%
 
7
29.17%
 
729
53.64%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
420
73.81%
 
184
24.02%
 
17
70.83%
 
621
45.70%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
5
0.88%
 
4
0.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
0.66%
Cast Votes:
 
569
100.00%
 
766
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1,359
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
138
24.34%
 
510
68.09%
 
6
26.09%
 
654
48.84%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
419
73.90%
 
230
30.71%
 
17
73.91%
 
666
49.74%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
8
1.41%
 
5
0.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
0.97%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
2
0.35%
 
4
0.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
0.45%
Cast Votes:
 
567
100.00%
 
749
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1,339
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
125
22.08%
 
491
65.82%
 
6
26.09%
 
622
46.59%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
428
75.62%
 
242
32.44%
 
17
73.91%
 
687
51.46%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
10
1.77%
 
12
1.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
1.65%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
3
0.53%
 
1
0.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
0.30%
Cast Votes:
 
566
100.00%
 
746
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1,335
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
129
22.83%
 
495
66.18%
 
6
26.09%
 
630
47.16%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
428
75.75%
 
241
32.22%
 
17
73.91%
 
686
51.35%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
6
1.06%
 
8
1.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
1.05%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
2
0.35%
 
4
0.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
0.45%
Cast Votes:
 
565
100.00%
 
748
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1,336
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
144
25.40%
 
544
72.15%
 
7
30.43%
 
695
51.71%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
423
74.60%
 
210
27.85%
 
16
69.57%
 
649
48.29%
Cast Votes:
 
567
100.00%
 
754
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1,344
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 9TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
John I. KANE
DEM
 
117
20.53%
 
469
62.28%
 
5
21.74%
 
591
43.91%
Thomas H. KILLION
REP
 
453
79.47%
 
284
37.72%
 
18
78.26%
 
755
56.09%
Cast Votes:
 
570
100.00%
 
753
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1,346
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 168TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deb CIAMACCA
DEM
 
119
20.88%
 
488
64.89%
 
5
21.74%
 
612
45.50%
Chris QUINN
REP
 
451
79.12%
 
264
35.11%
 
18
78.26%
 
733
54.50%
Cast Votes:
 
570
100.00%
 
752
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1,345
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0