Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
11/18/2020
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
EDGMONT 1P
1,740 of 2,045 registered voters = 85.09%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
225
26.38%
 
607
72.43%
 
17
40.48%
 
849
48.99%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
615
72.10%
 
225
26.85%
 
25
59.52%
 
865
49.91%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
13
1.52%
 
6
0.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
1.10%
Cast Votes:
 
853
100.00%
 
838
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
1,733
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
201
23.73%
 
558
67.47%
 
16
38.10%
 
775
45.16%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
633
74.73%
 
260
31.44%
 
26
61.90%
 
919
53.55%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
8
0.94%
 
7
0.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
0.87%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
5
0.59%
 
2
0.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
0.41%
Cast Votes:
 
847
100.00%
 
827
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
1,716
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
181
21.37%
 
511
61.94%
 
15
37.50%
 
707
41.30%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
641
75.68%
 
298
36.12%
 
24
60.00%
 
963
56.25%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
21
2.48%
 
13
1.58%
 
1
2.50%
 
35
2.04%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
4
0.47%
 
3
0.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
0.41%
Cast Votes:
 
847
100.00%
 
825
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
1,712
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
193
22.79%
 
537
65.25%
 
16
40.00%
 
746
43.63%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
635
74.97%
 
272
33.05%
 
23
57.50%
 
930
54.39%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
16
1.89%
 
8
0.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
1.40%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
3
0.35%
 
6
0.73%
 
1
2.50%
 
10
0.58%
Cast Votes:
 
847
100.00%
 
823
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
1,710
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
207
24.44%
 
563
68.16%
 
17
41.46%
 
787
45.92%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
640
75.56%
 
263
31.84%
 
24
58.54%
 
927
54.08%
Cast Votes:
 
847
100.00%
 
826
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
1,714
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 9TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
John I. KANE
DEM
 
177
20.87%
 
505
60.92%
 
13
32.50%
 
695
40.48%
Thomas H. KILLION
REP
 
671
79.13%
 
324
39.08%
 
27
67.50%
 
1,022
59.52%
Cast Votes:
 
848
100.00%
 
829
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
1,717
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 168TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deb CIAMACCA
DEM
 
188
22.12%
 
524
63.44%
 
14
35.90%
 
726
42.33%
Chris QUINN
REP
 
662
77.88%
 
302
36.56%
 
25
64.10%
 
989
57.67%
Cast Votes:
 
850
100.00%
 
826
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
1,715
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1