Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
11/18/2020
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
BETHEL 4P
1,161 of 1,370 registered voters = 84.74%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
183
34.79%
 
434
71.15%
 
7
43.75%
 
624
54.17%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
343
65.21%
 
173
28.36%
 
9
56.25%
 
525
45.57%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.26%
Cast Votes:
 
526
100.00%
 
610
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
1,152
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
1
  
4
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
171
32.95%
 
417
68.59%
 
5
35.71%
 
593
51.97%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
342
65.90%
 
182
29.93%
 
9
64.29%
 
533
46.71%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
5
0.96%
 
6
0.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
0.96%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
1
0.19%
 
3
0.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
0.35%
Cast Votes:
 
519
100.00%
 
608
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
1,141
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
1
  
1
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
150
29.01%
 
375
62.09%
 
6
40.00%
 
531
46.74%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
356
68.86%
 
217
35.93%
 
9
60.00%
 
582
51.23%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
9
1.74%
 
10
1.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
1.67%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
2
0.39%
 
2
0.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
0.35%
Cast Votes:
 
517
100.00%
 
604
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1,136
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
159
30.58%
 
399
66.06%
 
6
40.00%
 
564
49.52%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
352
67.69%
 
198
32.78%
 
9
60.00%
 
559
49.08%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
6
1.15%
 
4
0.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
0.88%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
3
0.58%
 
3
0.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
0.53%
Cast Votes:
 
520
100.00%
 
604
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1,139
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
178
34.43%
 
429
70.44%
 
7
46.67%
 
614
53.81%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
339
65.57%
 
180
29.56%
 
8
53.33%
 
527
46.19%
Cast Votes:
 
517
100.00%
 
609
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1,141
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 9TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
John I. KANE
DEM
 
147
27.95%
 
372
61.18%
 
4
26.67%
 
523
45.52%
Thomas H. KILLION
REP
 
379
72.05%
 
236
38.82%
 
11
73.33%
 
626
54.48%
Cast Votes:
 
526
100.00%
 
608
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1,149
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 160TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Anton ANDREW
DEM
 
149
28.38%
 
390
64.04%
 
6
40.00%
 
545
47.43%
Craig WILLIAMS
REP
 
376
71.62%
 
219
35.96%
 
9
60.00%
 
604
52.57%
Cast Votes:
 
525
100.00%
 
609
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1,149
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1