Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
11/18/2020
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 3D 10P
868 of 1,059 registered voters = 81.96%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
224
41.25%
 
263
86.80%
 
10
55.56%
 
497
57.52%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
308
56.72%
 
36
11.88%
 
7
38.89%
 
351
40.63%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
11
2.03%
 
4
1.32%
 
1
5.56%
 
16
1.85%
Cast Votes:
 
543
100.00%
 
303
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
864
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
209
38.63%
 
244
80.79%
 
8
50.00%
 
461
53.67%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
319
58.96%
 
49
16.23%
 
6
37.50%
 
374
43.54%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
9
1.66%
 
6
1.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
1.75%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
4
0.74%
 
3
0.99%
 
2
12.50%
 
9
1.05%
Cast Votes:
 
541
100.00%
 
302
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
859
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
178
32.96%
 
232
77.85%
 
6
37.50%
 
416
48.71%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
337
62.41%
 
57
19.13%
 
7
43.75%
 
401
46.96%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
21
3.89%
 
6
2.01%
 
1
6.25%
 
28
3.28%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
4
0.74%
 
3
1.01%
 
2
12.50%
 
9
1.05%
Cast Votes:
 
540
100.00%
 
298
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
854
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
196
36.16%
 
240
79.47%
 
7
43.75%
 
443
51.51%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
328
60.52%
 
58
19.21%
 
7
43.75%
 
393
45.70%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
14
2.58%
 
3
0.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
1.98%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
4
0.74%
 
1
0.33%
 
2
12.50%
 
7
0.81%
Cast Votes:
 
542
100.00%
 
302
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
860
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
194
35.99%
 
248
81.85%
 
7
46.67%
 
449
52.39%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
345
64.01%
 
55
18.15%
 
8
53.33%
 
408
47.61%
Cast Votes:
 
539
100.00%
 
303
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
857
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 163RD DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mike ZABEL
DEM
 
197
36.55%
 
247
82.06%
 
8
53.33%
 
452
52.87%
Michael MCCOLLUM
REP
 
342
63.45%
 
54
17.94%
 
7
46.67%
 
403
47.13%
Cast Votes:
 
539
100.00%
 
301
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
855
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3