Precinct Results Report
Election Day
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
11/18/2020
DELAWARE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
GENERAL ELECTION
11/3/2020
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
330150 of 425461 = 77.60%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 3D 8P
1,202 of 1,420 registered voters = 84.65%
PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS (Vote for candidates of one party for President and Vice President)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph R. BIDEN Kamala D. HARRIS
DEM
 
325
42.54%
 
319
78.57%
 
19
73.08%
 
663
55.43%
Donald J. TRUMP Michael R. PENCE
REP
 
429
56.15%
 
84
20.69%
 
7
26.92%
 
520
43.48%
Jo JORGENSEN Jeremy Spike COHEN
LIB
 
10
1.31%
 
3
0.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
1.09%
Cast Votes:
 
764
100.00%
 
406
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
1,196
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Josh SHAPIRO
DEM
 
298
39.26%
 
292
73.37%
 
17
68.00%
 
607
51.35%
Heather HEIDELBAUGH
REP
 
451
59.42%
 
94
23.62%
 
8
32.00%
 
553
46.79%
Daniel WASSMER
LIB
 
6
0.79%
 
4
1.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
0.85%
Richard L. WEISS
GRN
 
4
0.53%
 
8
2.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
1.02%
Cast Votes:
 
759
100.00%
 
398
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1,182
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
AUDITOR GENERAL (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Nina AHMAD
DEM
 
259
34.40%
 
266
67.00%
 
16
64.00%
 
541
46.04%
Timothy DEFOOR
REP
 
468
62.15%
 
115
28.97%
 
8
32.00%
 
591
50.30%
Jennifer MOORE
LIB
 
23
3.05%
 
9
2.27%
 
1
4.00%
 
33
2.81%
Olivia FAISON
GRN
 
3
0.40%
 
7
1.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
0.85%
Cast Votes:
 
753
100.00%
 
397
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1,175
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
STATE TREASURER (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joe TORSELLA
DEM
 
292
38.68%
 
284
71.54%
 
16
64.00%
 
592
50.30%
Stacy L. GARRITY
REP
 
449
59.47%
 
104
26.20%
 
8
32.00%
 
561
47.66%
Joe SOLOSKI
LIB
 
11
1.46%
 
3
0.76%
 
1
4.00%
 
15
1.27%
Timothy RUNKLE
GRN
 
3
0.40%
 
6
1.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
0.76%
Cast Votes:
 
755
100.00%
 
397
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1,177
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Gay SCANLON
DEM
 
293
38.65%
 
294
73.50%
 
17
68.00%
 
604
51.06%
Dasha PRUETT
REP
 
465
61.35%
 
106
26.50%
 
8
32.00%
 
579
48.94%
Cast Votes:
 
758
100.00%
 
400
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1,183
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 163RD DISTRICT (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mike ZABEL
DEM
 
300
39.47%
 
306
76.50%
 
16
66.67%
 
622
52.53%
Michael MCCOLLUM
REP
 
460
60.53%
 
94
23.50%
 
8
33.33%
 
562
47.47%
Cast Votes:
 
760
100.00%
 
400
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1,184
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1