HTML Precinct Results
2023 Municipal Primary
Run Time
11:38 AM
Run Date
05/26/2023
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/16/2023
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
99382 of 403387 = 24.64%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
DARBY TWP WD 05 PRECINCT 01
305 of 1,101 registered voters = 27.70%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Daniel McCaffery
  
76
87.36%
 
42
89.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
88.06%
(12) Debbie Kunselman
  
11
12.64%
 
5
10.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
11.94%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Patricia A. McCullough
  
21
19.81%
 
3
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
17.52%
(12) Carolyn Carluccio
  
85
80.19%
 
28
90.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
82.48%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Pat Dugan
  
28
20.14%
 
23
27.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
22.87%
(22) Timika Lane
  
68
48.92%
 
35
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
46.19%
(23) Jill Beck
  
43
30.94%
 
26
30.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
30.94%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
223
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Maria Battista
  
95
53.37%
 
29
59.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
54.63%
(22) Harry F. Smail Jr.
  
83
46.63%
 
20
40.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
45.37%
Cast Votes:
 
178
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
227
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Matt Wolf
  
79
90.80%
 
43
93.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
91.73%
(32) Bryan Neft
  
8
9.20%
 
3
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.27%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Josh Prince
  
27
25.47%
 
13
40.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
28.99%
(32) Megan Martin
  
79
74.53%
 
19
59.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
71.01%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(42) Dawn Getty Sutphin
  
41
49.40%
 
24
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
52.00%
(43) Rachel Ezzell Berry
  
42
50.60%
 
18
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
48.00%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(42) Dawn Getty Sutphin
  
104
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Elaine Paul Schaefer
  
53
28.96%
 
34
30.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
29.49%
(52) Monica Taylor
  
81
44.26%
 
45
40.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
42.71%
(53) Christine A. Reuther
  
49
26.78%
 
33
29.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
27.80%
Cast Votes:
 
183
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
295
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Joy Schwartz
  
100
36.90%
 
30
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
37.57%
(52) William Dennon
  
86
31.73%
 
21
28.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
30.92%
(53) Jeffrey O. Jones
  
85
31.37%
 
24
32.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
31.50%
Cast Votes:
 
271
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
346
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
District Attorney - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jack Stollsteimer
  
80
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
District Attorney - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Beth Stefanide Miscichowski
  
103
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Southeast Delco School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Rochelle Womack
  
59
18.15%
 
27
14.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
16.80%
(82) Francesca Barley
  
45
13.85%
 
20
10.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
12.70%
(83) Annette Edney-Enos
  
16
4.92%
 
12
6.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.47%
(84) Sheila A. Carter
  
26
8.00%
 
20
10.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
8.98%
(85) Theresa Harris-Johnson
  
42
12.92%
 
26
13.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
13.28%
(86) Michele McGowan
  
45
13.85%
 
18
9.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
12.30%
(87) John P. Lafferty
  
19
5.85%
 
13
6.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
6.25%
(88) Chiwishi Joy Abney
  
9
2.77%
 
14
7.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
4.49%
(89) Maci A. Carter
  
12
3.69%
 
5
2.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
3.32%
(90) Reyshon Fowler
  
34
10.46%
 
14
7.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
9.38%
(91) Tameka Norman
  
18
5.54%
 
18
9.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
7.03%
Cast Votes:
 
325
100.00%
 
187
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
512
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Southeast Delco School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Rochelle Womack
  
77
23.62%
 
22
24.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
23.86%
(82) Francesca Barley
  
81
24.85%
 
22
24.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
24.82%
(83) Michele McGowan
  
94
28.83%
 
27
30.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
29.16%
(84) Reyshon Fowler
  
74
22.70%
 
18
20.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
22.17%
Cast Votes:
 
326
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
415
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
36
  
1
  
0
  
37
 
 
Darby Twp 5th Ward Commissioner - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(181) Sasha Lomax
  
75
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Darby Twp 5th Ward Commissioner - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(181) Mary Ann H. Sandone
  
109
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Special Election Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Non Partisan - (Vote for One) Unexpired Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Heather Boyd
DEM
 
104
47.71%
 
54
65.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
52.49%
(202) Katie Ford
REP
 
109
50.00%
 
27
32.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
45.18%
(203) Alfe Goodwin
LIB
 
5
2.29%
 
2
2.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.33%
Cast Votes:
 
218
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
301
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0