HTML Precinct Results
2023 Municipal Primary
Run Time
1:00 PM
Run Date
06/06/2023
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/16/2023
Official Results
Registered Voters
99382 of 403387 = 24.64%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CLIFTON HEIGHTS BOR WD 01
204 of 639 registered voters = 31.92%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Daniel McCaffery
  
70
86.42%
 
18
81.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
84.62%
(12) Debbie Kunselman
  
11
13.58%
 
4
18.18%
 
1
100.00%
 
16
15.38%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Patricia A. McCullough
  
15
22.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
22.06%
(12) Carolyn Carluccio
  
51
77.27%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
77.94%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Pat Dugan
  
32
23.70%
 
14
38.89%
 
1
50.00%
 
47
27.17%
(22) Timika Lane
  
65
48.15%
 
11
30.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
43.93%
(23) Jill Beck
  
38
28.15%
 
11
30.56%
 
1
50.00%
 
50
28.90%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
173
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Maria Battista
  
59
53.64%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
53.98%
(22) Harry F. Smail Jr.
  
51
46.36%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
46.02%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Matt Wolf
  
73
93.59%
 
17
77.27%
 
1
100.00%
 
91
90.10%
(32) Bryan Neft
  
5
6.41%
 
5
22.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
9.90%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Josh Prince
  
29
45.31%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
46.97%
(32) Megan Martin
  
35
54.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
53.03%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(42) Dawn Getty Sutphin
  
32
41.56%
 
10
45.45%
 
1
100.00%
 
43
43.00%
(43) Rachel Ezzell Berry
  
45
58.44%
 
12
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
57.00%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(42) Dawn Getty Sutphin
  
64
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Elaine Paul Schaefer
  
56
30.94%
 
12
31.58%
 
1
50.00%
 
69
31.22%
(52) Monica Taylor
  
75
41.44%
 
17
44.74%
 
1
50.00%
 
93
42.08%
(53) Christine A. Reuther
  
50
27.62%
 
9
23.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
26.70%
Cast Votes:
 
181
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
221
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Joy Schwartz
  
60
35.50%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
35.84%
(52) William Dennon
  
53
31.36%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
31.21%
(53) Jeffrey O. Jones
  
56
33.14%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
32.95%
Cast Votes:
 
169
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
District Attorney - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jack Stollsteimer
  
81
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
District Attorney - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Beth Stefanide Miscichowski
  
63
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Pat Benner
  
16
5.08%
 
5
7.25%
 
1
50.00%
 
22
5.70%
(82) Jennifer L. Howell
  
22
6.98%
 
8
11.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
7.77%
(83) Joey Mazza
  
11
3.49%
 
1
1.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
3.11%
(84) Don Fields
  
51
16.19%
 
10
14.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
15.80%
(85) Desireé LaMarr-Murphy
  
57
18.10%
 
10
14.49%
 
1
50.00%
 
68
17.62%
(86) Frank Zarrilli
  
12
3.81%
 
1
1.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.37%
(87) Kristen Truax
  
8
2.54%
 
5
7.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.37%
(88) James Plummer
  
4
1.27%
 
3
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
1.81%
(89) Brittney Williams
  
52
16.51%
 
13
18.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
16.84%
(90) Damien Christopher Warsavage
  
38
12.06%
 
5
7.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
11.14%
(91) Kimberly Glenn
  
44
13.97%
 
8
11.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
13.47%
Cast Votes:
 
315
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
386
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Frank Zarrilli
  
57
22.53%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
22.43%
(82) Kristen Truax
  
49
19.37%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
19.77%
(83) Pat Benner
  
50
19.76%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
19.77%
(84) James Plummer
  
48
18.97%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
19.01%
(85) Joey Mazza
  
49
19.37%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
19.01%
Cast Votes:
 
253
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
263
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Clifton Heights 1st Ward Borough Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(181) Marcia Greenberg Kagan
  
67
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Clifton Heights 1st Ward Borough Council - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(181) Richard A. Swan
  
70
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Special Election Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Non Partisan - (Vote for One) Unexpired Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Heather Boyd
DEM
 
93
53.14%
 
19
76.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
113
56.22%
(202) Katie Ford
REP
 
80
45.71%
 
5
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
42.29%
(203) Alfe Goodwin
LIB
 
2
1.14%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.49%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
201
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0