HTML Precinct Results
2023 Municipal Primary
Run Time
1:00 PM
Run Date
06/06/2023
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/16/2023
Official Results
Registered Voters
99382 of 403387 = 24.64%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
YEADON BOR PRECINCT 02
155 of 598 registered voters = 25.92%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Daniel McCaffery
  
69
85.19%
 
46
95.83%
 
1
100.00%
 
116
89.23%
(12) Debbie Kunselman
  
12
14.81%
 
2
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
10.77%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Patricia A. McCullough
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(12) Carolyn Carluccio
  
6
85.71%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
92.86%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Pat Dugan
  
47
35.34%
 
26
31.71%
 
1
50.00%
 
74
34.10%
(22) Timika Lane
  
71
53.38%
 
45
54.88%
 
1
50.00%
 
117
53.92%
(23) Jill Beck
  
15
11.28%
 
11
13.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
11.98%
Cast Votes:
 
133
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
217
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Maria Battista
  
6
54.55%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
50.00%
(22) Harry F. Smail Jr.
  
5
45.45%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Matt Wolf
  
74
90.24%
 
45
93.75%
 
1
100.00%
 
120
91.60%
(32) Bryan Neft
  
8
9.76%
 
3
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.40%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Josh Prince
  
4
66.67%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
46.15%
(32) Megan Martin
  
2
33.33%
 
5
71.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
53.85%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(42) Dawn Getty Sutphin
  
40
51.28%
 
26
55.32%
 
1
100.00%
 
67
53.17%
(43) Rachel Ezzell Berry
  
38
48.72%
 
21
44.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
46.83%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(42) Dawn Getty Sutphin
  
6
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Elaine Paul Schaefer
  
41
26.11%
 
29
29.59%
 
1
50.00%
 
71
27.63%
(52) Monica Taylor
  
78
49.68%
 
46
46.94%
 
1
50.00%
 
125
48.64%
(53) Christine A. Reuther
  
38
24.20%
 
23
23.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
23.74%
Cast Votes:
 
157
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
257
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Joy Schwartz
  
6
37.50%
 
7
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
35.14%
(52) William Dennon
  
5
31.25%
 
7
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
32.43%
(53) Jeffrey O. Jones
  
5
31.25%
 
7
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
32.43%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
District Attorney - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jack Stollsteimer
  
69
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
District Attorney - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Beth Stefanide Miscichowski
  
6
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-47 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) W. Keith Williams II
  
77
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-47 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) W. Keith Williams II
  
6
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Yeadon Borough Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(181) Tomeka Jones-Waters
  
31
13.66%
 
16
12.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
13.28%
(182) Charles A. Wilkins Jr.
  
15
6.61%
 
13
10.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
7.91%
(183) Gertrude K. Andrews
  
26
11.45%
 
10
8.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
10.17%
(184) Jessie Peets
  
29
12.78%
 
21
16.94%
 
1
33.33%
 
51
14.41%
(185) Liana Roadcloud
  
35
15.42%
 
20
16.13%
 
1
33.33%
 
56
15.82%
(186) Tony Wilburn Sr.
  
20
8.81%
 
10
8.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
8.47%
(187) Latoya Monroe
  
38
16.74%
 
23
18.55%
 
1
33.33%
 
62
17.51%
(188) Denise H. Stinson
  
33
14.54%
 
11
8.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
12.43%
Cast Votes:
 
227
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
354
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Yeadon Borough Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
5
  
3
  
0
  
8