HTML Precinct Results
2023 Municipal Primary
Run Time
11:38 AM
Run Date
05/26/2023
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/16/2023
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
99382 of 403387 = 24.64%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NETHER PROVIDENCE TWP WD 01 PRECINCT 01
171 of 534 registered voters = 32.02%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Daniel McCaffery
  
46
75.41%
 
46
83.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
79.31%
(12) Debbie Kunselman
  
15
24.59%
 
9
16.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
20.69%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Patricia A. McCullough
  
6
16.67%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
17.02%
(12) Carolyn Carluccio
  
30
83.33%
 
9
81.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
82.98%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Pat Dugan
  
21
17.95%
 
24
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
20.55%
(22) Timika Lane
  
50
42.74%
 
44
43.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
42.92%
(23) Jill Beck
  
46
39.32%
 
34
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
36.53%
Cast Votes:
 
117
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
219
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Maria Battista
  
29
54.72%
 
8
47.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
52.86%
(22) Harry F. Smail Jr.
  
24
45.28%
 
9
52.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
47.14%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Matt Wolf
  
56
90.32%
 
53
98.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
93.97%
(32) Bryan Neft
  
6
9.68%
 
1
1.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.03%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Josh Prince
  
10
30.30%
 
7
63.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
38.64%
(32) Megan Martin
  
23
69.70%
 
4
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
61.36%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(42) Dawn Getty Sutphin
  
10
15.63%
 
11
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
17.65%
(43) Rachel Ezzell Berry
  
54
84.38%
 
44
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
82.35%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(42) Dawn Getty Sutphin
  
31
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Elaine Paul Schaefer
  
53
32.12%
 
47
31.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
31.85%
(52) Monica Taylor
  
50
30.30%
 
47
31.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
30.89%
(53) Christine A. Reuther
  
62
37.58%
 
55
36.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
37.26%
Cast Votes:
 
165
100.00%
 
149
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
314
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Joy Schwartz
  
29
34.94%
 
5
26.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
33.33%
(52) William Dennon
  
27
32.53%
 
8
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
34.31%
(53) Jeffrey O. Jones
  
27
32.53%
 
6
31.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
32.35%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
District Attorney - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jack Stollsteimer
  
62
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
District Attorney - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Beth Stefanide Miscichowski
  
29
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-28 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Liz Gallard
  
61
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-28 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Liz Gallard
  
22
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 2 - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Bob Miller
  
44
41.12%
 
41
47.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
43.81%
(82) Mary Jo Witkowski-Smith
  
63
58.88%
 
46
52.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
56.19%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 2 - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
Nether Providence Twp 1st Ward Commissioner - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(181) Max Cooper
  
61
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Nether Providence Twp 1st Ward Commissioner - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2