HTML Precinct Results
2023 Municipal Primary
Run Time
11:38 AM
Run Date
05/26/2023
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/16/2023
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
99382 of 403387 = 24.64%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MILLBOURNE BOR
92 of 505 registered voters = 18.22%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Daniel McCaffery
  
57
95.00%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
90.91%
(12) Debbie Kunselman
  
3
5.00%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
9.09%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Patricia A. McCullough
  
6
85.71%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
87.50%
(12) Carolyn Carluccio
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Pat Dugan
  
22
22.22%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
23.85%
(22) Timika Lane
  
46
46.46%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
44.95%
(23) Jill Beck
  
31
31.31%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
31.19%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Maria Battista
  
7
63.64%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
61.54%
(22) Harry F. Smail Jr.
  
4
36.36%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
38.46%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Matt Wolf
  
49
84.48%
 
5
83.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
84.38%
(32) Bryan Neft
  
9
15.52%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
15.63%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Josh Prince
  
4
57.14%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
62.50%
(32) Megan Martin
  
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
37.50%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(42) Dawn Getty Sutphin
  
19
35.19%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
37.93%
(43) Rachel Ezzell Berry
  
35
64.81%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
62.07%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(42) Dawn Getty Sutphin
  
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Elaine Paul Schaefer
  
45
31.25%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
31.01%
(52) Monica Taylor
  
56
38.89%
 
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
38.61%
(53) Christine A. Reuther
  
43
29.86%
 
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
30.38%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Joy Schwartz
  
7
36.84%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
36.36%
(52) William Dennon
  
6
31.58%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
31.82%
(53) Jeffrey O. Jones
  
6
31.58%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
31.82%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
District Attorney - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jack Stollsteimer
  
50
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
District Attorney - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Beth Stefanide Miscichowski
  
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Pat Benner
  
17
7.73%
 
3
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
8.16%
(82) Jennifer L. Howell
  
24
10.91%
 
5
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
11.84%
(83) Joey Mazza
  
9
4.09%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.49%
(84) Don Fields
  
29
13.18%
 
3
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
13.06%
(85) Desireé LaMarr-Murphy
  
32
14.55%
 
3
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
14.29%
(86) Frank Zarrilli
  
4
1.82%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.45%
(87) Kristen Truax
  
5
2.27%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.86%
(88) James Plummer
  
5
2.27%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.45%
(89) Brittney Williams
  
33
15.00%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
14.29%
(90) Damien Christopher Warsavage
  
27
12.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
11.02%
(91) Kimberly Glenn
  
35
15.91%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
15.10%
Cast Votes:
 
220
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
245
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Frank Zarrilli
  
7
21.88%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
21.62%
(82) Kristen Truax
  
6
18.75%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
18.92%
(83) Pat Benner
  
6
18.75%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
18.92%
(84) James Plummer
  
6
18.75%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
18.92%
(85) Joey Mazza
  
7
21.88%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
21.62%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Millbourne Borough Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(181) Md N. Hasan
  
65
50.39%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
50.70%
(182) Salauddin Miah
  
64
49.61%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
49.30%
Cast Votes:
 
129
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Millbourne Borough Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1