HTML Precinct Results
2023 Municipal Primary
Run Time
11:38 AM
Run Date
05/26/2023
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/16/2023
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
99382 of 403387 = 24.64%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 06 PRECINCT 11
85 of 602 registered voters = 14.12%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Daniel McCaffery
  
44
80.00%
 
10
76.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
79.41%
(12) Debbie Kunselman
  
11
20.00%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
20.59%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Patricia A. McCullough
  
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
50.00%
(12) Carolyn Carluccio
  
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Pat Dugan
  
26
31.33%
 
5
21.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
29.25%
(22) Timika Lane
  
44
53.01%
 
11
47.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
51.89%
(23) Jill Beck
  
13
15.66%
 
7
30.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
18.87%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Maria Battista
  
5
83.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
83.33%
(22) Harry F. Smail Jr.
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Matt Wolf
  
44
83.02%
 
12
92.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
84.85%
(32) Bryan Neft
  
9
16.98%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
15.15%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Josh Prince
  
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
50.00%
(32) Megan Martin
  
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(42) Dawn Getty Sutphin
  
30
63.83%
 
5
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
58.33%
(43) Rachel Ezzell Berry
  
17
36.17%
 
8
61.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
41.67%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(42) Dawn Getty Sutphin
  
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Elaine Paul Schaefer
  
21
23.33%
 
8
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
24.58%
(52) Monica Taylor
  
51
56.67%
 
13
46.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
54.24%
(53) Christine A. Reuther
  
18
20.00%
 
7
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
21.19%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Joy Schwartz
  
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
45.45%
(52) William Dennon
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(53) Jeffrey O. Jones
  
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
54.55%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
District Attorney - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jack Stollsteimer
  
42
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
District Attorney - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Beth Stefanide Miscichowski
  
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Pat Benner
  
19
11.80%
 
1
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
9.26%
(82) Jennifer L. Howell
  
15
9.32%
 
4
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
8.80%
(83) Joey Mazza
  
4
2.48%
 
1
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.31%
(84) Don Fields
  
18
11.18%
 
7
12.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
11.57%
(85) Desireé LaMarr-Murphy
  
26
16.15%
 
10
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
16.67%
(86) Frank Zarrilli
  
7
4.35%
 
2
3.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.17%
(87) Kristen Truax
  
3
1.86%
 
3
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.78%
(88) James Plummer
  
13
8.07%
 
2
3.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
6.94%
(89) Brittney Williams
  
24
14.91%
 
9
16.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
15.28%
(90) Damien Christopher Warsavage
  
15
9.32%
 
9
16.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
11.11%
(91) Kimberly Glenn
  
17
10.56%
 
7
12.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
11.11%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
216
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Frank Zarrilli
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(82) Kristen Truax
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(83) Pat Benner
  
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
30.00%
(84) James Plummer
  
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
20.00%
(85) Joey Mazza
  
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
30.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Upper Darby Twp Mayor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(151) Edward Brown
  
33
64.71%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
62.50%
(152) Laura A. Wentz
  
18
35.29%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
37.50%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Upper Darby Twp Mayor - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(151) Brian K. Burke
  
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Upper Darby Twp Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Michelle Billups
  
50
70.42%
 
11
55.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
67.03%
(172) Marion Minick
  
21
29.58%
 
9
45.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
32.97%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Upper Darby Twp Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Brian Smith
  
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
42.86%
(172) Tina Hamilton
  
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
57.14%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Upper Darby 6th District Township Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(182) Nuralam S. Chowdhury
  
12
21.82%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
25.37%
(183) David Bantoe
  
43
78.18%
 
7
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
74.63%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Upper Darby 6th District Township Council - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(181) Roger Tsayo
  
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2