HTML Precinct Results
2023 Municipal Primary
Run Time
11:38 AM
Run Date
05/26/2023
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/16/2023
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
99382 of 403387 = 24.64%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 04 PRECINCT 09
108 of 644 registered voters = 16.77%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Daniel McCaffery
  
41
89.13%
 
16
84.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
87.69%
(12) Debbie Kunselman
  
5
10.87%
 
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
12.31%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Patricia A. McCullough
  
12
41.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
32.43%
(12) Carolyn Carluccio
  
17
58.62%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
67.57%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Pat Dugan
  
20
23.81%
 
7
21.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
23.28%
(22) Timika Lane
  
36
42.86%
 
14
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
43.10%
(23) Jill Beck
  
28
33.33%
 
11
34.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
33.62%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Maria Battista
  
22
52.38%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
51.92%
(22) Harry F. Smail Jr.
  
20
47.62%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
48.08%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Matt Wolf
  
43
95.56%
 
16
88.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
93.65%
(32) Bryan Neft
  
2
4.44%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.35%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Josh Prince
  
12
42.86%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
40.00%
(32) Megan Martin
  
16
57.14%
 
5
71.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
60.00%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(42) Dawn Getty Sutphin
  
10
22.73%
 
5
27.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
24.19%
(43) Rachel Ezzell Berry
  
34
77.27%
 
13
72.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
75.81%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(42) Dawn Getty Sutphin
  
26
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Elaine Paul Schaefer
  
36
31.86%
 
14
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
32.26%
(52) Monica Taylor
  
44
38.94%
 
16
38.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
38.71%
(53) Christine A. Reuther
  
33
29.20%
 
12
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
29.03%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Joy Schwartz
  
27
38.57%
 
7
38.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
38.64%
(52) William Dennon
  
21
30.00%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
28.41%
(53) Jeffrey O. Jones
  
22
31.43%
 
7
38.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
32.95%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
3
  
0
  
3
 
 
District Attorney - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jack Stollsteimer
  
44
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
District Attorney - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Beth Stefanide Miscichowski
  
26
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-34 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Benjamin F. Johns
  
42
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-34 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Frank McGovern
  
25
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Pat Benner
  
13
6.81%
 
3
3.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
5.59%
(82) Jennifer L. Howell
  
13
6.81%
 
3
3.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
5.59%
(83) Joey Mazza
  
9
4.71%
 
1
1.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.50%
(84) Don Fields
  
28
14.66%
 
15
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
15.03%
(85) Desireé LaMarr-Murphy
  
28
14.66%
 
17
17.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
15.73%
(86) Frank Zarrilli
  
8
4.19%
 
4
4.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.20%
(87) Kristen Truax
  
6
3.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.10%
(88) James Plummer
  
6
3.14%
 
4
4.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.50%
(89) Brittney Williams
  
28
14.66%
 
14
14.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
14.69%
(90) Damien Christopher Warsavage
  
25
13.09%
 
18
18.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
15.03%
(91) Kimberly Glenn
  
27
14.14%
 
16
16.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
15.03%
Cast Votes:
 
191
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
286
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Frank Zarrilli
  
24
21.82%
 
5
19.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
21.32%
(82) Kristen Truax
  
20
18.18%
 
5
19.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
18.38%
(83) Pat Benner
  
23
20.91%
 
6
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
21.32%
(84) James Plummer
  
23
20.91%
 
5
19.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
20.59%
(85) Joey Mazza
  
20
18.18%
 
5
19.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
18.38%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
5
  
0
  
6
 
 
Upper Darby Twp Mayor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(151) Edward Brown
  
27
58.70%
 
16
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
65.15%
(152) Laura A. Wentz
  
19
41.30%
 
4
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
34.85%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Upper Darby Twp Mayor - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(151) Brian K. Burke
  
25
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Upper Darby Twp Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Michelle Billups
  
39
52.70%
 
18
51.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
52.29%
(172) Marion Minick
  
35
47.30%
 
17
48.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
47.71%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Upper Darby Twp Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Brian Smith
  
25
54.35%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
53.33%
(172) Tina Hamilton
  
21
45.65%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
46.67%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Upper Darby 4th District Township Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(181) Danyelle Blackwell
  
33
71.74%
 
18
90.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
77.27%
(182) Alfred E. Means II
  
13
28.26%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
22.73%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Upper Darby 4th District Township Council - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(181) Bob Ferraro
  
25
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1