HTML Precinct Results
2023 Municipal Primary
Run Time
11:38 AM
Run Date
05/26/2023
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/16/2023
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
99382 of 403387 = 24.64%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 03 PRECINCT 07
176 of 741 registered voters = 23.75%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Daniel McCaffery
  
56
80.00%
 
17
85.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
74
80.43%
(12) Debbie Kunselman
  
14
20.00%
 
3
15.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
18
19.57%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Patricia A. McCullough
  
19
28.79%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
27.27%
(12) Carolyn Carluccio
  
47
71.21%
 
9
81.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
72.73%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Pat Dugan
  
31
26.27%
 
11
30.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
26.75%
(22) Timika Lane
  
56
47.46%
 
13
36.11%
 
2
66.67%
 
71
45.22%
(23) Jill Beck
  
31
26.27%
 
12
33.33%
 
1
33.33%
 
44
28.03%
Cast Votes:
 
118
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
157
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Maria Battista
  
55
53.40%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
52.99%
(22) Harry F. Smail Jr.
  
48
46.60%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
47.01%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Matt Wolf
  
61
85.92%
 
18
90.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
80
86.02%
(32) Bryan Neft
  
10
14.08%
 
2
10.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
13
13.98%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Josh Prince
  
19
30.16%
 
9
81.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
37.84%
(32) Megan Martin
  
44
69.84%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
62.16%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(42) Dawn Getty Sutphin
  
21
31.82%
 
6
31.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
31.03%
(43) Rachel Ezzell Berry
  
45
68.18%
 
13
68.42%
 
2
100.00%
 
60
68.97%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(42) Dawn Getty Sutphin
  
62
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Elaine Paul Schaefer
  
47
30.13%
 
17
32.08%
 
2
33.33%
 
66
30.70%
(52) Monica Taylor
  
69
44.23%
 
19
35.85%
 
2
33.33%
 
90
41.86%
(53) Christine A. Reuther
  
40
25.64%
 
17
32.08%
 
2
33.33%
 
59
27.44%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
215
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Joy Schwartz
  
59
34.71%
 
7
29.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
34.02%
(52) William Dennon
  
50
29.41%
 
8
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
29.90%
(53) Jeffrey O. Jones
  
61
35.88%
 
9
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
36.08%
Cast Votes:
 
170
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
District Attorney - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jack Stollsteimer
  
64
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
District Attorney - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Beth Stefanide Miscichowski
  
61
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-34 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Benjamin F. Johns
  
59
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-34 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Frank McGovern
  
52
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Pat Benner
  
18
6.55%
 
3
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
5.69%
(82) Jennifer L. Howell
  
26
9.45%
 
8
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
9.21%
(83) Joey Mazza
  
7
2.55%
 
2
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.44%
(84) Don Fields
  
27
9.82%
 
10
11.90%
 
2
20.00%
 
39
10.57%
(85) Desireé LaMarr-Murphy
  
54
19.64%
 
12
14.29%
 
2
20.00%
 
68
18.43%
(86) Frank Zarrilli
  
9
3.27%
 
4
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.52%
(87) Kristen Truax
  
23
8.36%
 
6
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
7.86%
(88) James Plummer
  
14
5.09%
 
3
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
4.61%
(89) Brittney Williams
  
34
12.36%
 
13
15.48%
 
2
20.00%
 
49
13.28%
(90) Damien Christopher Warsavage
  
27
9.82%
 
10
11.90%
 
2
20.00%
 
39
10.57%
(91) Kimberly Glenn
  
36
13.09%
 
13
15.48%
 
2
20.00%
 
51
13.82%
Cast Votes:
 
275
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
369
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Frank Zarrilli
  
52
20.88%
 
9
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
21.63%
(82) Kristen Truax
  
49
19.68%
 
4
12.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
18.79%
(83) Pat Benner
  
51
20.48%
 
4
12.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
19.50%
(84) James Plummer
  
50
20.08%
 
9
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
20.92%
(85) Joey Mazza
  
47
18.88%
 
7
21.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
19.15%
Cast Votes:
 
249
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
282
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Upper Darby Twp Mayor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(151) Edward Brown
  
48
67.61%
 
12
60.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
62
66.67%
(152) Laura A. Wentz
  
23
32.39%
 
8
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Upper Darby Twp Mayor - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(151) Brian K. Burke
  
65
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Upper Darby Twp Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Michelle Billups
  
61
53.51%
 
18
51.43%
 
2
66.67%
 
81
53.29%
(172) Marion Minick
  
53
46.49%
 
17
48.57%
 
1
33.33%
 
71
46.71%
Cast Votes:
 
114
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
152
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Upper Darby Twp Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Brian Smith
  
54
48.65%
 
11
64.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
50.78%
(172) Tina Hamilton
  
57
51.35%
 
6
35.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
49.22%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0