Cumulative Results
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:18 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting*
428 of 428 = 100.00%
*precinct reported after all memory cards for the precinct are processed
 
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2,113
5.54%
 
1,233
5.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
3,346
5.41%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
9,691
25.41%
 
7,235
30.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
16,926
27.36%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
7,845
20.57%
 
3,702
15.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
11,547
18.67%
(15) John Fetterman
  
18,486
48.48%
 
11,549
48.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
30,035
48.56%
Cast Votes:
 
38,135
100.00%
 
23,719
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61,854
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
108
  
27
  
0
  
135
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
10,387
22.10%
 
1,304
20.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
11,691
21.88%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
15,490
32.96%
 
1,226
19.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
16,716
31.29%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1,065
2.27%
 
401
6.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,466
2.74%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1,837
3.91%
 
745
11.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,582
4.83%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
16,218
34.51%
 
2,121
33.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18,339
34.33%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1,001
2.13%
 
270
4.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,271
2.38%
(17) Carla Sands
  
999
2.13%
 
361
5.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,360
2.55%
Cast Votes:
 
46,997
100.00%
 
6,428
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53,425
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
213
  
118
  
0
  
331
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
37,104
100.00%
 
23,477
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60,581
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37,104
100.00%
 
23,477
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60,581
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
287
  
79
  
0
  
366
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4,318
8.86%
 
449
6.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
4,767
8.62%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
10,764
22.10%
 
413
6.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
11,177
20.21%
(23) Nche Zama
  
261
0.54%
 
182
2.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
443
0.80%
(24) Dave White
  
24,912
51.14%
 
3,136
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
28,048
50.72%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
593
1.22%
 
348
5.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
941
1.70%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
6,653
13.66%
 
1,678
25.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
8,331
15.07%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
189
0.39%
 
87
1.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
276
0.50%
(28) Joe Gale
  
733
1.50%
 
155
2.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
888
1.61%
(29) Jake Corman
  
288
0.59%
 
138
2.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
426
0.77%
Cast Votes:
 
48,711
100.00%
 
6,586
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55,297
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
177
  
98
  
0
  
275
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
20,004
54.80%
 
14,312
61.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
34,316
57.59%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4,545
12.45%
 
2,834
12.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
7,379
12.38%
(33) Brian Sims
  
11,956
32.75%
 
5,940
25.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
17,896
30.03%
Cast Votes:
 
36,505
100.00%
 
23,086
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59,591
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
100
  
42
  
0
  
142
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
11,722
29.27%
 
1,694
28.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
13,416
29.16%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
6,410
16.01%
 
911
15.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
7,321
15.91%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
6,373
15.91%
 
658
11.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
7,031
15.28%
(34) John Brown
  
1,327
3.31%
 
203
3.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,530
3.33%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1,439
3.59%
 
336
5.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,775
3.86%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2,211
5.52%
 
416
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,627
5.71%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1,358
3.39%
 
211
3.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,569
3.41%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
6,064
15.14%
 
1,222
20.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
7,286
15.84%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3,145
7.85%
 
308
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
3,453
7.51%
Cast Votes:
 
40,049
100.00%
 
5,959
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46,008
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
373
  
103
  
0
  
476
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
35,777
100.00%
 
23,258
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59,035
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
35,777
100.00%
 
23,258
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59,035
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
186
  
56
  
0
  
242
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
44,561
100.00%
 
5,929
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50,490
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44,561
100.00%
 
5,929
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50,490
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
386
  
129
  
0
  
515
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
1,012
23.07%
 
526
26.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,538
24.23%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
3,375
76.93%
 
1,434
73.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
4,809
75.77%
Cast Votes:
 
4,387
100.00%
 
1,960
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6,347
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
14
  
5
  
0
  
19
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
699
  
52
  
0
  
751
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
15,576
100.00%
 
9,547
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25,123
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15,576
100.00%
 
9,547
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25,123
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
69
  
30
  
0
  
99
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
21,180
100.00%
 
2,542
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23,722
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
21,180
100.00%
 
2,542
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23,722
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
165
  
47
  
0
  
212
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
1,835
59.73%
 
702
47.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,537
55.84%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
1,237
40.27%
 
769
52.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,006
44.16%
Cast Votes:
 
3,072
100.00%
 
1,471
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4,543
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
13
  
0
  
0
  
13
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
2,544
100.00%
 
336
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,880
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2,544
100.00%
 
336
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,880
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
57
  
8
  
0
  
65
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
2,042
100.00%
 
1,831
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3,873
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2,042
100.00%
 
1,831
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3,873
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
8
  
0
  
15
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
5,197
100.00%
 
782
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,979
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5,197
100.00%
 
782
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,979
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
26
  
9
  
0
  
35
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
3,828
100.00%
 
2,715
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6,543
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3,828
100.00%
 
2,715
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6,543
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
23
  
8
  
0
  
31
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
5,907
100.00%
 
784
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6,691
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5,907
100.00%
 
784
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6,691
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
46
  
14
  
0
  
60
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
3,395
100.00%
 
1,733
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,128
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3,395
100.00%
 
1,733
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,128
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
43
  
8
  
0
  
51
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
5,367
100.00%
 
508
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,875
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5367
100.00%
 
508
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5875
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
68
  
7
  
0
  
75
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
3,674
100.00%
 
1,971
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,645
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3,674
100.00%
 
1,971
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,645
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
20
  
9
  
0
  
29
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
4,366
100.00%
 
577
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4,943
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4366
100.00%
 
577
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4943
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
37
  
5
  
0
  
42
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
3,830
100.00%
 
1,674
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,504
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3,830
100.00%
 
1,674
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,504
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
19
  
5
  
0
  
24
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
227
  
17
  
0
  
244
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jennifer O'Mara
  
5,105
100.00%
 
3,517
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8,622
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5,105
100.00%
 
3,517
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8,622
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
7
  
0
  
17
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
 
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2,827
  
114
  
0
  
2,941
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
2,853
44.03%
 
1,425
38.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
4,278
41.88%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
3,626
55.97%
 
2,312
61.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,938
58.12%
Cast Votes:
 
6,479
100.00%
 
3,737
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10,216
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
14
  
1
  
0
  
15
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
5,868
100.00%
 
677
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6,545
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5,868
100.00%
 
677
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6,545
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
54
  
20
  
0
  
74
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
3,542
100.00%
 
3,572
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7,114
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3,542
100.00%
 
3,572
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7,114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
15
  
5
  
0
  
20
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
5,165
100.00%
 
1,061
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6,226
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5,165
100.00%
 
1,061
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6,226
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
34
  
8
  
0
  
42
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 185th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Regina G. Young
  
274
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
360
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
274
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
360
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 185th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
30
  
6
  
0
  
36
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanna E. McClinton
  
1,746
100.00%
 
904
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,650
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,746
100.00%
 
904
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,650
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
13
  
5
  
0
  
18
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
3
  
0
  
8
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
26,175
8.10%
 
17,271
7.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
43,446
7.82%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
17,558
5.44%
 
14,236
6.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
31,794
5.72%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
18,406
5.70%
 
14,601
6.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
33,007
5.94%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
19,305
5.98%
 
10,651
4.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
29,956
5.39%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
13,980
4.33%
 
8,386
3.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
22,366
4.02%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
17,367
5.38%
 
12,264
5.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
29,631
5.33%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
24,169
7.48%
 
17,252
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
41,421
7.45%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
20,059
6.21%
 
13,730
5.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
33,789
6.08%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
16,189
5.01%
 
12,662
5.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
28,851
5.19%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
20,204
6.26%
 
15,151
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
35,355
6.36%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
18,345
5.68%
 
13,450
5.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
31,795
5.72%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
21,815
6.75%
 
16,941
7.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
38,756
6.97%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
16,413
5.08%
 
9,716
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
26,129
4.70%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
21,279
6.59%
 
15,564
6.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
36,843
6.63%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
17,432
5.40%
 
14,170
6.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
31,602
5.69%
(86) Brett Burman
  
11,858
3.67%
 
11,802
5.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
23,660
4.26%
(87) Robert Stump
  
13,371
4.14%
 
8,816
3.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
22,187
3.99%
(88) David Diano
  
9,066
2.81%
 
6,165
2.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
15,231
2.74%
Cast Votes:
 
322,991
100.00%
 
232,828
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
555,819
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1,446
  
422
  
0
  
1,868
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
5,173
52.14%
 
860
52.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
6,033
52.13%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
4,749
47.86%
 
790
47.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,539
47.87%
Cast Votes:
 
9,922
100.00%
 
1,650
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11,572
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
43
  
15
  
0
  
58
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
4,825
37.59%
 
535
30.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,360
36.75%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
1,792
13.96%
 
205
11.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,997
13.69%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
4,522
35.23%
 
677
38.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,199
35.65%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
1,697
13.22%
 
332
18.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,029
13.91%
Cast Votes:
 
12,836
100.00%
 
1,749
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14,585
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
66
  
21
  
0
  
87
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
4,630
44.28%
 
461
46.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,091
44.44%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
5,827
55.72%
 
537
53.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
6,364
55.56%
Cast Votes:
 
10,457
100.00%
 
998
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11,455
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
43
  
10
  
0
  
53
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
4,864
49.11%
 
708
48.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,572
48.98%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
5,041
50.89%
 
764
51.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,805
51.02%
Cast Votes:
 
9,905
100.00%
 
1,472
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11,377
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
74
  
14
  
0
  
88
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 5th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John McFadden
  
6,935
53.61%
 
891
52.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
7,826
53.52%
(72) Val Biancaniello
  
6,001
46.39%
 
796
47.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
6,797
46.48%
Cast Votes:
 
12,936
100.00%
 
1,687
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14,623
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
114
  
30
  
0
  
144
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
2,009
18.92%
 
303
23.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,312
19.41%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
3,386
31.89%
 
387
29.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
3,773
31.68%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
5,223
49.19%
 
602
46.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,825
48.91%
Cast Votes:
 
10,618
100.00%
 
1,292
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11,910
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
87
  
14
  
0
  
101
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
5,431
49.35%
 
975
48.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
6,406
49.17%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
5,573
50.65%
 
1,049
51.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
6,622
50.83%
Cast Votes:
 
11,004
100.00%
 
2,024
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13,028
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
62
  
13
  
0
  
75
 
 
Committee Member Aldan East - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Roxanne R. Norman
  
131
50.97%
 
66
49.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
50.51%
(92) Marcella R. Barber
  
126
49.03%
 
67
50.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
49.49%
Cast Votes:
 
257
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
390
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
2
  
0
  
7
 
 
Committee Member Aldan West - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Donna M. Henry
  
97
53.30%
 
79
49.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
176
51.61%
(92) Beth M. Salkind
  
85
46.70%
 
80
50.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
48.39%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
341
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member Aston 1 - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Albert H. Schuster
  
58
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member Aston 2 - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Megan Digregory
  
80
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
Committee Member Aston 3 - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member Aston 4 - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member Aston 5 - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Shane Laird
  
49
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
4
  
0
  
7
 
 
Committee Member Aston 6 - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) David Meele Lewis
  
31
39.74%
 
50
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
44.26%
(92) Casey Lee Berardi
  
47
60.26%
 
55
52.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
55.74%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member Aston 7 - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Margaret R. LaRue
  
44
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member Bethel 1 - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Beth Sorkin Dzeda
  
49
45.79%
 
51
48.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
46.95%
(92) Cathy Spahr
  
58
54.21%
 
55
51.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
53.05%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
213
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member Bethel 2 - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Erica Brignac
  
56
51.38%
 
64
54.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
53.10%
(92) Jason Kutz
  
53
48.62%
 
53
45.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
46.90%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
226
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member Bethel 3 - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member Bethel 4 - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Deb Desandro
  
86
49.14%
 
91
50.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
49.86%
(92) Stephanie Derohannessian
  
89
50.86%
 
89
49.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
50.14%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
180
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
355
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member Bethel 5 - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
6
  
0
  
8
 
 
Committee Member Bethel 6 - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Chuck Dennie
  
38
49.35%
 
24
48.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
49.21%
(92) Kimber Schladweiler
  
39
50.65%
 
25
51.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
50.79%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member Chadds Ford NE - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Christina M. Iacono
  
75
53.96%
 
51
52.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
53.39%
(92) Robert Porter
  
64
46.04%
 
46
47.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
46.61%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
236
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member Chadds Ford SW - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Jesse Sheppard
  
57
51.82%
 
68
52.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
52.30%
(92) Joseph Allen
  
53
48.18%
 
61
47.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
47.70%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
129
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
239
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member Brookhaven 1 - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Susan Rubinstein
  
67
53.17%
 
69
51.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
52.51%
(92) Renee D. Morris
  
59
46.83%
 
64
48.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
47.49%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
259
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member Brookhaven 2 - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Randall Sampson
  
33
44.00%
 
31
45.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
44.76%
(92) Chelsea Barrish
  
42
56.00%
 
37
54.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
55.24%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member Brookhaven 3 - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0