Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 03 PRECINCT 04
230 of 882 registered voters = 26.08%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
9
14.75%
 
1
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
10.53%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
20
32.79%
 
14
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
35.79%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
8
13.11%
 
3
8.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
11.58%
(15) John Fetterman
  
24
39.34%
 
16
47.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
42.11%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
26
23.85%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
23.33%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
29
26.61%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
26.67%
(13) George Bochetto
  
6
5.50%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.83%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
2.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.50%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
39
35.78%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
35.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
2.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.50%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
2.75%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.17%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
56
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
16
13.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
12.31%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
26
21.85%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
22.31%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.77%
(24) Dave White
  
56
47.06%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
45.38%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.54%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
16
13.45%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
16.15%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.77%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.77%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
29
49.15%
 
19
54.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
51.06%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
16.95%
 
3
8.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
13.83%
(33) Brian Sims
  
20
33.90%
 
13
37.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
35.11%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
17
18.28%
 
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
22.12%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
17
18.28%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
17.31%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
20
21.51%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
20.19%
(34) John Brown
  
1
1.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.96%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
5.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.81%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
4.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.85%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
4.30%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.81%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
11
11.83%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
12.50%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
14
15.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
13.46%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
58
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
112
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
56
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
111
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
59
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
111
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
47
9.49%
 
35
8.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
9.17%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
15
3.03%
 
23
5.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
4.25%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
32
6.46%
 
24
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
6.26%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
41
8.28%
 
26
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
7.49%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
18
3.64%
 
21
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.36%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
23
4.65%
 
23
5.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
5.15%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
35
7.07%
 
28
7.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
7.05%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
27
5.45%
 
14
3.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
4.59%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
10
2.02%
 
9
2.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
2.13%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
30
6.06%
 
16
4.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
5.15%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
38
7.68%
 
31
7.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
7.72%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
42
8.48%
 
28
7.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
7.83%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
34
6.87%
 
22
5.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
6.26%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
28
5.66%
 
26
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
6.04%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
38
7.68%
 
25
6.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
7.05%
(86) Brett Burman
  
7
1.41%
 
16
4.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
2.57%
(87) Robert Stump
  
16
3.23%
 
19
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
3.91%
(88) David Diano
  
14
2.83%
 
13
3.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
3.02%
Cast Votes:
 
495
100.00%
 
399
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
894
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
101
49.27%
 
8
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
48.66%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
104
50.73%
 
11
57.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
51.34%
Cast Votes:
 
205
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
1
  
0
  
6