Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 03 PRECINCT 03
375 of 1,062 registered voters = 35.31%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
2.91%
 
6
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.43%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
27
26.21%
 
35
35.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
30.54%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
11
10.68%
 
12
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
11.33%
(15) John Fetterman
  
62
60.19%
 
47
47.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
53.69%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
42
30.88%
 
10
43.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
32.70%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
32
23.53%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
20.75%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
2.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.89%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
2.94%
 
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.03%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
43
31.62%
 
5
21.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
30.19%
(16) Sean Gale
  
6
4.41%
 
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.66%
(17) Carla Sands
  
6
4.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.77%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
99
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
10
7.19%
 
4
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.48%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
33
23.74%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
21.21%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
58
41.73%
 
8
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
40.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
2.16%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.42%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
29
20.86%
 
9
34.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
23.03%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
5
3.60%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.64%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.72%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.21%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
47
46.08%
 
65
68.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
56.85%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
15
14.71%
 
14
14.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
14.72%
(33) Brian Sims
  
40
39.22%
 
16
16.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
28.43%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
34
27.20%
 
4
19.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
26.03%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
20
16.00%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
14.38%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
20
16.00%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
17.12%
(34) John Brown
  
2
1.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.37%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
3.20%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.42%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
10
8.00%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
8.90%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
3.20%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.42%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
20
16.00%
 
6
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
17.81%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
11
8.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.53%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
93
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
139
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
3
  
0
  
4
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
98
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
137
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
102
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
135
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
91
8.89%
 
81
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
8.45%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
66
6.45%
 
64
6.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
6.39%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
62
6.05%
 
65
6.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
6.24%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
52
5.08%
 
61
6.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
5.55%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
23
2.25%
 
40
3.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
3.09%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
55
5.37%
 
46
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
4.96%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
73
7.13%
 
75
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
7.27%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
65
6.35%
 
57
5.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
5.99%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
68
6.64%
 
54
5.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
5.99%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
69
6.74%
 
58
5.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
6.24%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
76
7.42%
 
75
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
7.42%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
71
6.93%
 
68
6.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
6.83%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
30
2.93%
 
36
3.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
3.24%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
55
5.37%
 
59
5.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
5.60%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
84
8.20%
 
74
7.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
7.76%
(86) Brett Burman
  
49
4.79%
 
44
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
4.57%
(87) Robert Stump
  
21
2.05%
 
34
3.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
2.70%
(88) David Diano
  
14
1.37%
 
21
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
1.72%
Cast Votes:
 
1,024
100.00%
 
1,012
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,036
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
119
47.98%
 
22
46.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
47.80%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
129
52.02%
 
25
53.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
52.20%
Cast Votes:
 
248
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
295
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Monica Taylor
  
63
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
5
  
0
  
5