Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 03 PRECINCT 02
189 of 511 registered voters = 36.99%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
4.17%
 
3
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
7.14%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
12
25.00%
 
6
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
25.71%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
15
31.25%
 
3
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
25.71%
(15) John Fetterman
  
19
39.58%
 
10
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
41.43%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
18
17.48%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
18.75%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
52
50.49%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
47.32%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.89%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
1.94%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.68%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
28
27.18%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
26.79%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.89%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
0.97%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.68%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
49
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
6
5.83%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.02%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
23
22.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
20.18%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
62
60.19%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
56.14%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.97%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.63%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
10
9.71%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
13.16%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.88%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
28
57.14%
 
9
40.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
52.11%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
8.16%
 
4
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
11.27%
(33) Brian Sims
  
17
34.69%
 
9
40.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
36.62%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
60
63.83%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
61.39%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
6
6.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.94%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
10
10.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
9.90%
(34) John Brown
  
2
2.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.98%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.98%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
7
7.45%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.92%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
6
6.38%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.93%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
3.19%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.96%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
3
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
44
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
100
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
46
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
99
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
48
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
95
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
41
9.90%
 
20
8.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
9.49%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
21
5.07%
 
14
6.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
5.44%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
22
5.31%
 
18
7.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
6.22%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
28
6.76%
 
14
6.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
6.53%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
13
3.14%
 
13
5.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
4.04%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
24
5.80%
 
8
3.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
4.98%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
25
6.04%
 
14
6.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
6.07%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
25
6.04%
 
9
3.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
5.29%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
17
4.11%
 
7
3.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
3.73%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
26
6.28%
 
13
5.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
6.07%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
33
7.97%
 
15
6.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
7.47%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
31
7.49%
 
17
7.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
7.47%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
19
4.59%
 
11
4.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
4.67%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
26
6.28%
 
13
5.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
6.07%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
30
7.25%
 
18
7.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
7.47%
(86) Brett Burman
  
14
3.38%
 
10
4.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
3.73%
(87) Robert Stump
  
12
2.90%
 
10
4.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
3.42%
(88) David Diano
  
7
1.69%
 
5
2.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
1.87%
Cast Votes:
 
414
100.00%
 
229
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
643
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
95
51.08%
 
8
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
50.99%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
91
48.92%
 
8
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
49.01%
Cast Votes:
 
186
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3